52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/05/29
16Valenciennes FC
12draws
21OGC Nice
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Valenciennes FC | ⌀ OGC Nice | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 16 | 12 | 21 | 67:77 | 1797 | 1825 | -1 | -30 |
Ligue 1![]() |
49 | 16 | 12 | 21 | 67:77 | 1797 | 1825 | -1 | -30 |
Rating comparison
Valenciennes FCOGC Nice
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1809 → 1808 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC1857 → 1858 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1845 → 1850 (+5) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1769 → 1764 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1794 → 1802 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes FC1841 → 1833 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1792 → 1802 (+10) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1905 → 1895 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1885 → 1894 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC1826 → 1817 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1834 → 1822 (-12) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1853 → 1865 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1885 → 1892 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC1894 → 1887 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1805 → 1793 (-12) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1847 → 1859 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1835 → 1845 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC1813 → 1803 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1736 → 1732 (-4) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1693 → 1697 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1754 → 1741 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1765 → 1778 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1763 → 1769 (+6) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1733 → 1727 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1731 → 1749 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1808 → 1790 (-18) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1772 → 1783 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1765 → 1754 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1714 → 1723 (+9) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1762 → 1753 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1734 → 1712 (-22) | 0 - 3 | OGC Nice1733 → 1755 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1804 → 1790 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1776 → 1790 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1826 → 1804 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1754 → 1776 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1698 → 1688 (-10) | 2 - 4 | OGC Nice1906 → 1916 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1759 → 1760 (+1) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1887 → 1886 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1853 → 1857 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1728 → 1724 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1742 → 1742 (0) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1854 → 1854 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1857 → 1861 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1728 → 1724 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1891 → 1897 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1702 → 1696 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1701 → 1704 (+3) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1905 → 1902 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1726 → 1739 (+13) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1768 → 1755 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1755 → 1764 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1702 → 1693 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1771 → 1770 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1833 → 1834 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1880 → 1890 (+10) | 3 - 0 | OGC Nice1829 → 1819 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1897 → 1882 (-15) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1822 → 1837 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1893 → 1899 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1866 → 1860 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1903 → 1889 (-14) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1850 → 1864 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1851 → 1866 (+15) | 5 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1899 → 1884 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1840 → 1840 (0) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1923 → 1923 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1949 → 1953 (+4) | 4 - 2 | OGC Nice1706 → 1702 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1742 → 1728 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1875 → 1889 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1866 → 1875 (+9) | 7 - 2 | OGC Nice1751 → 1742 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1796 → 1811 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1887 → 1872 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1775 → 1773 (-2) | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice1820 → 1822 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1826 → 1835 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1783 → 1774 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1793 → 1806 (+13) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1844 → 1831 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1806 → 1817 (+11) | 4 - 3 | OGC Nice1949 → 1938 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1918 → 1912 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1779 → 1785 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1961 → 1964 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1777 → 1774 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1761 → 1772 (+11) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1883 → 1872 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1797 → 1793 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1762 → 1766 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1780 → 1778 (-2) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1797 → 1799 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1739 → 1750 (+11) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1866 → 1855 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1848 → 1842 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1725 → 1731 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
