52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/02/11
7Valenciennes FC
10draws
12AS Nancy Lorraine
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Valenciennes FC | ⌀ AS Nancy Lorraine | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 28:41 | 1774 | 1822 | -1 | -17 |
Ligue 1![]() |
29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 28:41 | 1774 | 1822 | -1 | -17 |
Rating comparison
Valenciennes FCAS Nancy Lorraine
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1819 → 1816 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC1822 → 1825 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1846 → 1842 (-4) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1816 → 1820 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1775 → 1790 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC1872 → 1857 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1809 → 1807 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC1855 → 1857 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1839 → 1819 (-20) | 1 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1830 → 1850 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1809 → 1822 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC1860 → 1847 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1770 → 1761 (-9) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1888 → 1897 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1846 → 1845 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1905 → 1906 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1927 → 1923 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC1878 → 1882 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1799 → 1807 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC1833 → 1825 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC1787 → 1797 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1897 → 1887 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1795 → 1773 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1724 → 1746 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1748 → 1758 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1841 → 1831 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1821 → 1834 (+13) | 7 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1769 → 1756 (-13) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1790 → 1804 (+14) | 3 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1817 → 1803 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1790 → 1777 (-13) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1784 → 1797 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1826 → 1831 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1735 → 1730 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1838 → 1845 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1694 → 1687 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1760 → 1769 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1821 → 1812 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1728 → 1718 (-10) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1845 → 1855 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1889 → 1882 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1715 → 1722 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1843 → 1852 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1768 → 1759 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1729 → 1728 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1808 → 1809 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1726 → 1740 (+14) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1814 → 1800 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1755 → 1751 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1708 → 1712 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1844 → 1838 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1704 → 1710 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1727 → 1716 (-11) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1803 → 1814 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1741 → 1720 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1699 → 1720 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1725 → 1721 (-4) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1679 → 1683 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
