24% home win
27% draw
49% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/03/28
12Ballymena United
9draws
30Linfield FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Ballymena United | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 69:123 | 1249 | 1458 | +1 | +43 |
Irish League![]() |
51 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 69:123 | 1249 | 1458 | +1 | +43 |
Rating comparison
Ballymena UnitedLinfield FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1562 → 1564 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1306 → 1304 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1513 → 1517 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1254 → 1250 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1135 → 1168 (+33) | 5 - 0 | Linfield FC1505 → 1472 (-33) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1063 → 1060 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1500 → 1503 (+3) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1501 → 1503 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Ballymena United1125 → 1123 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1498 → 1499 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1103 → 1102 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1136 → 1129 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1475 → 1482 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1416 → 1408 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1169 → 1177 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1240 → 1243 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1447 → 1444 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1263 → 1265 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1444 → 1442 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1446 → 1451 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1343 → 1338 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1479 → 1483 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1312 → 1308 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1272 → 1273 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1423 → 1422 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1256 → 1267 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1407 → 1396 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1401 → 1385 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United1252 → 1268 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1229 → 1230 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1381 → 1380 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1418 → 1423 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1253 → 1248 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1263 → 1277 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1513 → 1499 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1515 → 1507 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1267 → 1275 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1490 → 1495 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1258 → 1253 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1234 → 1228 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1462 → 1468 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1209 → 1198 (-11) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1463 → 1474 (+11) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1493 → 1495 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1240 → 1238 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1310 → 1304 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1570 → 1576 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1562 → 1565 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1256 → 1253 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1279 → 1273 (-6) | 4 - 5 | Linfield FC1533 → 1539 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1497 → 1502 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1301 → 1296 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1353 → 1341 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1515 → 1527 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1452 → 1457 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1357 → 1352 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1362 → 1361 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1418 → 1419 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1395 → 1404 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United1300 → 1291 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1389 → 1398 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United1304 → 1295 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1269 → 1280 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1400 → 1389 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1456 → 1432 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1318 → 1342 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1296 → 1282 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1461 → 1475 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1326 → 1327 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1452 → 1451 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1475 → 1469 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1337 → 1343 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1435 → 1446 (+11) | 6 - 1 | Ballymena United1361 → 1350 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1315 → 1331 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Linfield FC1448 → 1432 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1462 → 1445 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1289 → 1306 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1296 → 1308 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1472 → 1460 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1283 → 1270 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1437 → 1450 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1473 → 1478 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1266 → 1261 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1434 → 1441 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Ballymena United1257 → 1250 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1225 → 1237 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1391 → 1379 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1454 → 1458 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Ballymena United1188 → 1184 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1077 → 1102 (+25) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1463 → 1438 (-25) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1086 → 1079 (-7) | 1 - 6 | Linfield FC1458 → 1465 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1469 → 1471 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1112 → 1110 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1379 → 1362 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1154 → 1171 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1250 → 1231 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1250 → 1269 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
