42% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/04
38Ballymena United
26draws
48Portadown FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Ballymena United | ⌀ Portadown FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 112 | 38 | 26 | 48 | 167:203 | 1222 | 1282 | 0 | +36 |
Irish League![]() |
111 | 38 | 25 | 48 | 166:202 | 1223 | 1282 | 0 | +34 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1149 | 1308 | +2 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Ballymena UnitedPortadown FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1180 → 1194 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1252 → 1238 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1304 → 1279 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1124 → 1149 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/10 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Ballymena United1149 → 1151 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1308 → 1306 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1166 → 1158 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1327 → 1335 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1285 → 1291 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1136 → 1130 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1135 → 1145 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1228 → 1218 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1306 → 1312 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1257 → 1251 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1178 → 1190 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1338 → 1326 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1183 → 1202 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1382 → 1363 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1318 → 1323 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1212 → 1207 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1220 → 1212 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Portadown FC1375 → 1383 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1365 → 1372 (+7) | 6 - 1 | Ballymena United1207 → 1200 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1212 → 1233 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1460 → 1439 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1425 → 1431 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1241 → 1235 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1202 → 1191 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Portadown FC1442 → 1453 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1488 → 1470 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1152 → 1170 (+18) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1160 → 1159 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Portadown FC1217 → 1218 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1250 → 1255 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1139 → 1134 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1152 → 1151 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1204 → 1205 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1239 → 1245 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1210 → 1204 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1300 → 1276 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1168 → 1192 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1186 → 1171 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1280 → 1295 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1177 → 1176 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1238 → 1239 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1220 → 1216 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1189 → 1193 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1237 → 1244 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1241 → 1234 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1249 → 1246 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC1249 → 1252 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1254 → 1234 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1235 → 1255 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/05 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1224 → 1234 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1320 → 1310 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1201 → 1192 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1333 → 1342 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/31 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1359 → 1365 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Ballymena United1181 → 1175 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1196 → 1188 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1384 → 1392 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1387 → 1379 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1120 → 1128 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1367 → 1359 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1087 → 1095 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1126 → 1141 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1435 → 1420 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1093 → 1100 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1484 → 1477 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1455 → 1458 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Ballymena United1112 → 1109 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1443 → 1446 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1152 → 1149 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1180 → 1170 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1402 → 1412 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1198 → 1182 (-16) | 0 - 6 | Portadown FC1394 → 1410 (+16) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1423 → 1397 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1212 → 1238 (+26) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1409 → 1414 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Ballymena United1195 → 1190 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1264 → 1248 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1346 → 1362 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1270 → 1258 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Portadown FC1294 → 1306 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1268 → 1274 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1220 → 1214 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1239 → 1235 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1185 → 1189 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1218 → 1228 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1190 → 1180 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1227 → 1232 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1154 → 1149 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1150 → 1150 (0) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1256 → 1256 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1147 → 1135 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1184 → 1196 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1188 → 1184 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1143 → 1147 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1180 → 1179 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1236 → 1237 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1221 → 1208 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1230 → 1243 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1229 → 1237 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1243 → 1235 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1248 → 1257 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1214 → 1205 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1224 → 1233 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1301 → 1292 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1288 → 1284 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1238 → 1242 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1232 → 1231 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1294 → 1295 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1300 → 1286 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1243 → 1257 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1244 → 1252 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1268 → 1260 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1319 → 1297 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1250 → 1272 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1322 → 1331 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1262 → 1253 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1273 → 1261 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1287 → 1299 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1282 → 1257 (-25) | 2 - 5 | Ballymena United1217 → 1242 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1094 → 1107 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1289 → 1276 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1275 → 1280 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1096 → 1091 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1106 → 1117 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1239 → 1228 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1124 → 1109 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1224 → 1239 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1256 → 1263 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1125 → 1118 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1211 → 1191 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1203 → 1223 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1213 → 1211 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1225 → 1227 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1196 → 1211 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1295 → 1280 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1328 → 1323 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1243 → 1248 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1291 → 1306 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1383 → 1368 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1431 → 1406 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1254 → 1279 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1257 → 1258 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1387 → 1386 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1348 → 1356 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1236 → 1228 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1307 → 1315 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1228 → 1220 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1256 → 1268 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1283 → 1271 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1277 → 1250 (-27) | 1 - 6 | Portadown FC1242 → 1269 (+27) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1085 → 1104 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1274 → 1255 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1126 → 1112 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1256 → 1270 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1264 → 1259 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1155 → 1160 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1223 → 1220 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1212 → 1215 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1259 → 1233 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1042 → 1068 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1285 → 1288 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1077 → 1074 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1174 → 1164 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1268 → 1278 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1276 → 1287 (+11) | 5 - 2 | Portadown FC1236 → 1225 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1222 → 1232 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1333 → 1323 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1229 → 1248 (+19) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1352 → 1333 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1322 → 1331 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Portadown FC1229 → 1220 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1331 → 1335 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1166 → 1162 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1224 → 1233 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1292 → 1283 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1271 → 1269 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Ballymena United1284 → 1286 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1314 → 1303 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1371 → 1382 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1304 → 1318 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Portadown FC1389 → 1375 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1402 → 1407 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Ballymena United1295 → 1290 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1409 → 1404 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1313 → 1318 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/05 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1337 → 1336 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC1410 → 1411 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1406 → 1415 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1352 → 1343 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1318 → 1301 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1362 → 1379 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1291 → 1289 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Portadown FC1313 → 1315 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1241 → 1250 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Ballymena United1305 → 1296 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1235 → 1212 (-23) | 1 - 5 | Ballymena United1259 → 1282 (+23) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1269 → 1265 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC1241 → 1245 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1281 → 1268 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Ballymena United1263 → 1276 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1255 → 1236 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1254 → 1273 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1211 → 1198 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1209 → 1222 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1163 → 1169 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1130 → 1124 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1171 → 1166 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Ballymena United1093 → 1098 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1123 → 1141 (+18) | 6 - 1 | Portadown FC1180 → 1162 (-18) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1216 → 1226 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Ballymena United1137 → 1127 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1195 → 1173 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Portadown FC1212 → 1234 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
