24% home win
27% draw
50% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/02/04
49Ballymena United
31draws
37Cliftonville FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Ballymena United | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 117 | 49 | 31 | 37 | 223:164 | 1222 | 1119 | -1 | -89 |
Irish League![]() |
117 | 49 | 31 | 37 | 223:164 | 1222 | 1119 | -1 | -89 |
Rating comparison
Ballymena UnitedCliftonville FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1177 → 1162 (-15) | 3 - 7 | Cliftonville FC1349 → 1364 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1306 → 1290 (-16) | 3 - 4 | Ballymena United1148 → 1164 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1325 → 1320 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1217 → 1222 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1329 → 1337 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Ballymena United1199 → 1191 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1163 → 1166 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1389 → 1386 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1143 → 1156 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1351 → 1338 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1314 → 1289 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1143 → 1168 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1146 → 1137 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1275 → 1284 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1204 → 1187 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1252 → 1269 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1255 → 1250 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1143 → 1148 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1215 → 1195 (-20) | 1 - 5 | Cliftonville FC1301 → 1321 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1389 → 1393 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1261 → 1257 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1188 → 1179 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1322 → 1331 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1194 → 1183 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1260 → 1271 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1215 → 1222 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1214 → 1207 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1162 → 1161 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1221 → 1222 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1237 → 1213 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1104 → 1128 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1087 → 1089 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1254 → 1252 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1235 → 1229 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1084 → 1090 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1106 → 1086 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United1157 → 1177 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1166 → 1153 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1168 → 1181 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1242 → 1249 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1134 → 1127 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1151 → 1161 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1261 → 1251 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1267 → 1263 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1204 → 1208 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1192 → 1189 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1192 → 1195 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1170 → 1168 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1187 → 1189 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1208 → 1215 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1196 → 1189 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1190 → 1197 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1192 → 1185 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1222 → 1219 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1200 → 1203 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1244 → 1241 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1238 → 1241 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1248 → 1255 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1256 → 1249 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1245 → 1232 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1249 → 1262 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1286 → 1271 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1209 → 1224 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1315 → 1322 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United1172 → 1165 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1180 → 1200 (+20) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1309 → 1289 (-20) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1140 → 1157 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1276 → 1259 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1240 → 1215 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1079 → 1104 (+25) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1129 → 1119 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1225 → 1235 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1171 → 1177 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1129 → 1123 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1196 → 1172 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1061 → 1085 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1116 → 1125 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1164 → 1155 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1136 → 1133 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1142 → 1145 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1183 → 1169 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1137 → 1151 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1176 → 1173 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1159 → 1162 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1225 → 1222 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1204 → 1207 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1250 → 1230 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1225 → 1245 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1205 → 1202 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1204 → 1207 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1192 → 1201 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1262 → 1253 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1189 → 1177 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1210 → 1222 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1148 → 1164 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1228 → 1212 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1254 → 1249 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1157 → 1162 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1254 → 1249 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1151 → 1156 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1220 → 1218 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1258 → 1260 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1235 → 1245 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1211 → 1201 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1238 → 1235 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1230 → 1233 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1217 → 1228 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1215 → 1204 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1197 → 1205 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1227 → 1219 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1230 → 1243 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1272 → 1259 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1273 → 1253 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1249 → 1269 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1271 → 1247 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United1225 → 1249 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1227 → 1225 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1274 → 1276 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1251 → 1258 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1236 → 1229 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1257 → 1264 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1256 → 1249 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1273 → 1252 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1218 → 1239 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1173 → 1174 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1304 → 1303 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1243 → 1243 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1327 → 1327 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1295 → 1301 (+6) | 4 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1257 → 1251 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1253 → 1249 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1224 → 1228 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1221 → 1226 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1115 → 1110 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1077 → 1077 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1177 → 1177 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1169 → 1182 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Ballymena United1148 → 1135 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1112 → 1125 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1113 → 1100 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1131 → 1116 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1036 → 1051 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1232 → 1215 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1003 → 1020 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1005 → 998 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1231 → 1238 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1017 → 1039 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1282 → 1260 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1330 → 1332 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1004 → 1002 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC923 → 930 (+7) | 3 - 3 | Ballymena United1315 → 1308 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1249 → 1252 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC908 → 905 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC952 → 957 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1262 → 1257 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1244 → 1236 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC942 → 950 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1226 → 1228 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC967 → 965 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC987 → 1002 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1265 → 1250 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC966 → 971 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1268 → 1263 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1264 → 1267 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC966 → 963 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1256 → 1258 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC944 → 942 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC938 → 943 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1239 → 1234 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1234 → 1226 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC909 → 917 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC918 → 914 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1237 → 1241 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC905 → 899 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United1287 → 1293 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1315 → 1316 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC845 → 844 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1274 → 1276 (+2) | 5 - 2 | Cliftonville FC861 → 859 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC867 → 861 (-6) | 1 - 5 | Ballymena United1268 → 1274 (+6) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1360 → 1361 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC848 → 847 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC830 → 838 (+8) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1342 → 1334 (-8) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC838 → 834 (-4) | 1 - 5 | Ballymena United1290 → 1294 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1298 → 1300 (+2) | 8 - 0 | Cliftonville FC839 → 837 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC854 → 848 (-6) | 2 - 8 | Ballymena United1278 → 1284 (+6) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1300 → 1301 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC879 → 878 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC902 → 897 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1274 → 1279 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1286 → 1289 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC917 → 914 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1313 → 1315 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC909 → 907 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC949 → 945 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1318 → 1322 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC893 → 890 (-3) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1349 → 1352 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1343 → 1345 (+2) | 7 - 0 | Cliftonville FC904 → 902 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1306 → 1308 (+2) | 8 - 2 | Cliftonville FC915 → 913 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC891 → 887 (-4) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1308 → 1312 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1289 → 1291 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC897 → 895 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC949 → 940 (-9) | 0 - 4 | Ballymena United1260 → 1269 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC912 → 941 (+29) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1300 → 1271 (-29) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1252 → 1256 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Cliftonville FC964 → 960 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1012 → 1000 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Ballymena United1191 → 1203 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1105 → 1116 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1046 → 1035 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/09 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1038 → 1047 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1091 → 1082 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1099 → 1106 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1078 → 1071 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1171 → 1157 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1144 → 1158 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1205 → 1216 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1206 → 1195 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
