50% home win
27% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/02/05
21VfL Bochum
21draws
14Karlsruher SC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ VfL Bochum | ⌀ Karlsruher SC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 86:69 | 1825 | 1809 | +1 | +80 |
Bundesliga![]() |
34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 56:42 | 1875 | 1874 | +2 | +58 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
17 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 18:21 | 1735 | 1690 | -1 | -22 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:5 | 1784 | 1808 | +9 | +28 |
Bundesliga rel.![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 1802 | 1725 | +8 | +16 |
Rating comparison
VfL BochumKarlsruher SC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1727 → 1725 (-2) | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum1751 → 1753 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1750 → 1747 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1727 → 1730 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1714 → 1727 (+13) | 3 - 0 | VfL Bochum1719 → 1706 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1772 → 1766 (-6) | 0 - 0 | VfL Bochum1646 → 1652 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1675 → 1674 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1757 → 1758 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1607 → 1618 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1748 → 1737 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1740 → 1735 (-5) | 0 - 0 | VfL Bochum1671 → 1676 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1689 → 1683 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1558 → 1564 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1578 → 1579 (+1) | 0 - 0 | VfL Bochum1702 → 1701 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1771 → 1765 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1602 → 1608 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1682 → 1663 (-19) | 0 - 2 | VfL Bochum1691 → 1710 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1794 → 1803 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1753 → 1744 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1808 → 1817 (+9) | 1 - 0 | VfL Bochum1862 → 1853 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/10 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1831 → 1813 (-18) | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum1867 → 1885 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1894 → 1890 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1838 → 1842 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/24 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
VfL Bochum1812 → 1818 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1766 → 1760 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/07 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1856 → 1840 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Karlsruher SC1703 → 1719 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1694 → 1710 (+16) | 4 - 2 | VfL Bochum1818 → 1802 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1599 → 1621 (+22) | 4 - 1 | VfL Bochum1780 → 1758 (-22) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1789 → 1782 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1572 → 1579 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1781 → 1787 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1739 → 1733 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1821 → 1801 (-20) | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum1795 → 1815 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1911 → 1907 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Karlsruher SC1884 → 1888 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1920 → 1916 (-4) | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum1886 → 1890 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1976 → 1961 (-15) | 2 - 3 | VfL Bochum1897 → 1912 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1871 → 1888 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Karlsruher SC2018 → 2001 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/17 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1948 → 1942 (-6) | 2 - 2 | VfL Bochum1803 → 1809 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1764 → 1757 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1976 → 1983 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/10 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1825 → 1826 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1952 → 1951 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1947 → 1952 (+5) | 1 - 0 | VfL Bochum1851 → 1846 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1891 → 1887 (-4) | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum1825 → 1829 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1853 → 1836 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Karlsruher SC1895 → 1912 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1874 → 1862 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1887 → 1899 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/10 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1858 → 1866 (+8) | 3 - 2 | VfL Bochum1888 → 1880 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1849 → 1863 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1925 → 1911 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1884 → 1893 (+9) | 2 - 0 | VfL Bochum1850 → 1841 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1894 → 1906 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1931 → 1919 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/13 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1896 → 1877 (-19) | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum1912 → 1931 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1847 → 1855 (+8) | 1 - 0 | VfL Bochum1879 → 1871 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/04 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1883 → 1898 (+15) | 5 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1887 → 1872 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1899 → 1908 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1817 → 1808 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1895 → 1891 (-4) | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum1866 → 1870 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1816 → 1816 (0) | 0 - 0 | VfL Bochum1915 → 1915 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/28 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
VfL Bochum1891 → 1902 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1886 → 1875 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1905 → 1891 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1872 → 1886 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1928 → 1936 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1861 → 1853 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1886 → 1885 (-1) | 2 - 2 | VfL Bochum1940 → 1941 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1831 → 1830 (-1) | 0 - 0 | VfL Bochum1901 → 1902 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1913 → 1908 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1803 → 1808 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1822 → 1830 (+8) | 2 - 1 | VfL Bochum1869 → 1861 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1879 → 1884 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1804 → 1799 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Bochum1885 → 1893 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1812 → 1804 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1733 → 1735 (+2) | 2 - 2 | VfL Bochum1902 → 1900 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/13 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
Karlsruher SC1729 → 1718 (-11) | 1 - 2 | VfL Bochum1808 → 1819 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/30 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
VfL Bochum1796 → 1801 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1721 → 1716 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/27 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
VfL Bochum1649 → 1660 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1773 → 1762 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
