Premier League Malta · 2017/11/18
Balzan FC
#1121 · Elo 1352
→ 1354 (+2)
1 - 0
Tarxien Rainbows
#1651 · Elo 1067
→ 1065 (-2)
76% home win 15% draw 8% away win

Head-to-head before 2017/11/18

7Balzan FC
4draws
4Tarxien Rainbows
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ Balzan FC⌀ Tarxien Rainbows ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 15744 31:25 11531122 +2+25
Premier League Malta 15744 31:25 11531122 +2+25

Rating comparison

Balzan FCTarxien Rainbows
108012001320JulSepNovJanMarMay2017/06/30: 13322017/07/04: 13402017/08/19: 13422017/08/25: 13272017/09/09: 13222017/09/16: 13172017/09/24: 13262017/09/29: 13272017/10/14: 13292017/10/20: 13372017/10/30: 13452017/11/04: 13522017/06/30: 11402017/08/18: 11122017/08/25: 11042017/09/09: 10912017/09/17: 10762017/09/23: 10712017/09/30: 10832017/10/13: 10932017/10/21: 10892017/10/28: 10852017/11/04: 1067
9101040117013001954196419741984199420042014202420262003/04: 9992004/05: 9992011/12: 10222012/13: 10072013/14: 10392014/15: 12102015/16: 12992016/17: 13322017/18: 13581989/90: 9921990/91: 9921997/98: 8981998/99: 8982008/09: 9682009/10: 10832010/11: 11532011/12: 10932012/13: 11722013/14: 11042014/15: 10652015/16: 12082016/17: 11402017/18: 1075

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
2016/17 2017/04/22 Premier League Malta Tarxien Rainbows1135 → 1123 (-12) 0 - 3 Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1341 → 1353 (+12)
26 / 27 / 47 %
2016/17 2017/01/28 Premier League Malta Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1357 → 1351 (-6) 2 - 2 Tarxien Rainbows1202 → 1208 (+6)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2016/17 2016/10/29 Premier League Malta Tarxien Rainbows1173 → 1175 (+2) 2 - 2 Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1354 → 1352 (-2)
28 / 28 / 44 %
2015/16 2016/03/01 Premier League Malta Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1304 → 1299 (-5) 2 - 2 Tarxien Rainbows1190 → 1195 (+5)
60 / 23 / 17 %
2015/16 2015/12/06 Premier League Malta Tarxien Rainbows1149 → 1167 (+18) 3 - 0 Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1257 → 1239 (-18)
34 / 29 / 36 %
2015/16 2015/09/13 Premier League Malta Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1226 → 1220 (-6) 0 - 0 Tarxien Rainbows1094 → 1100 (+6)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2014/15 2015/03/20 Premier League Malta Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1130 → 1135 (+5) 3 - 2 Tarxien Rainbows1055 → 1050 (-5)
55 / 25 / 20 %
2014/15 2015/01/04 Premier League Malta Tarxien Rainbows1100 → 1073 (-27) 0 - 5 Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1075 → 1102 (+27)
49 / 27 / 24 %
2014/15 2014/09/27 Premier League Malta Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1077 → 1085 (+8) 3 - 2 Tarxien Rainbows1113 → 1105 (-8)
42 / 29 / 29 %
2013/14 2014/02/01 Premier League Malta Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1053 → 1061 (+8) 3 - 2 Tarxien Rainbows1070 → 1062 (-8)
44 / 28 / 27 %
2013/14 2013/09/28 Premier League Malta Tarxien Rainbows1142 → 1148 (+6) 3 - 1 Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)995 → 989 (-6)
63 / 21 / 15 %
2012/13 2012/12/16 Premier League Malta Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1067 → 1056 (-11) 3 - 4 Tarxien Rainbows1148 → 1159 (+11)
37 / 29 / 33 %
2012/13 2012/09/17 Premier League Malta Tarxien Rainbows1083 → 1088 (+5) 2 - 1 Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1009 → 1004 (-5)
55 / 25 / 20 %
2011/12 2012/03/03 Premier League Malta Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1061 → 1069 (+8) 1 - 0 Tarxien Rainbows1079 → 1071 (-8)
44 / 28 / 28 %
2011/12 2011/10/23 Premier League Malta Tarxien Rainbows1102 → 1086 (-16) 1 - 2 Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)986 → 1002 (+16)
60 / 23 / 17 %