23% home win
26% draw
50% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/08/29
30Vitória Setúbal
22draws
31Sporting Braga
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Vitória Setúbal | ⌀ Sporting Braga | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 83 | 30 | 22 | 31 | 135:118 | 1698 | 1720 | 0 | +40 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
80 | 28 | 22 | 30 | 130:113 | 1700 | 1716 | 0 | +20 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | 1641 | 1836 | +4 | +7 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1636 | 1795 | +13 | +13 |
Rating comparison
Vitória SetúbalSporting Braga
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1891 → 1883 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1614 → 1622 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1606 → 1612 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1947 → 1941 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1585 → 1591 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1912 → 1906 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/22 | Portugal Cup![]() |
Sporting Braga1893 → 1896 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1588 → 1585 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1891 → 1894 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1588 → 1585 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1653 → 1641 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Braga1862 → 1874 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1832 → 1836 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1677 → 1673 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1791 → 1776 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1705 → 1720 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/26 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1636 → 1649 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1795 → 1782 (-13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1607 → 1627 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1827 → 1807 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1803 → 1796 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1584 → 1591 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1642 → 1634 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1804 → 1812 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1710 → 1720 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1802 → 1792 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1817 → 1803 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1768 → 1782 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1704 → 1685 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Braga1769 → 1788 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/02 | Portugal Cup![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1694 → 1704 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga1779 → 1769 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1742 → 1727 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1663 → 1678 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1582 → 1581 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga1662 → 1663 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1660 → 1667 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1667 → 1660 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1720 → 1715 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1643 → 1648 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1655 → 1654 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1712 → 1713 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1656 → 1638 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Braga1683 → 1701 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1668 → 1681 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1680 → 1667 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1684 → 1696 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1677 → 1665 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1702 → 1713 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1655 → 1644 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1649 → 1666 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Braga1714 → 1697 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1740 → 1735 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1638 → 1643 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1695 → 1701 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1638 → 1632 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1642 → 1641 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1702 → 1703 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1601 → 1599 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1643 → 1645 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1656 → 1663 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1640 → 1633 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1696 → 1702 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1643 → 1637 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1628 → 1636 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1660 → 1652 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1679 → 1665 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga1623 → 1637 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1612 → 1601 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1662 → 1673 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1720 → 1727 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1711 → 1704 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1703 → 1680 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1699 → 1722 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1690 → 1669 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Braga1656 → 1677 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1655 → 1652 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1654 → 1657 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1690 → 1699 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1629 → 1620 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1642 → 1639 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1652 → 1655 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1654 → 1650 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1610 → 1614 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1665 → 1646 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Braga1682 → 1701 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1692 → 1673 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Braga1702 → 1721 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1746 → 1759 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1753 → 1740 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1737 → 1751 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1768 → 1754 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1705 → 1712 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1707 → 1700 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1663 → 1671 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1704 → 1696 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1698 → 1709 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1664 → 1653 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1668 → 1666 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1695 → 1697 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1678 → 1675 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1688 → 1691 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1700 → 1697 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1704 → 1707 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1686 → 1692 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1652 → 1646 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1657 → 1671 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga1733 → 1719 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1754 → 1762 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1689 → 1681 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1783 → 1778 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1677 → 1682 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1669 → 1686 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1810 → 1793 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1674 → 1675 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1804 → 1803 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1755 → 1769 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1743 → 1729 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1724 → 1721 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1713 → 1716 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1683 → 1701 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1783 → 1765 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1754 → 1761 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1622 → 1615 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1657 → 1659 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1822 → 1820 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1929 → 1933 (+4) | 7 - 1 | Sporting Braga1651 → 1647 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1667 → 1671 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1924 → 1920 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1931 → 1935 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1675 → 1671 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1698 → 1710 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1873 → 1861 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1842 → 1849 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Braga1694 → 1687 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1688 → 1676 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1852 → 1864 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1751 → 1738 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1760 → 1773 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1788 → 1774 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1734 → 1748 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1806 → 1815 (+9) | 8 - 1 | Sporting Braga1659 → 1650 (-9) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1647 → 1658 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1768 → 1757 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1783 → 1790 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Braga1634 → 1627 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1700 → 1708 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1747 → 1739 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1679 → 1676 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1681 → 1684 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1697 → 1710 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Braga1690 → 1677 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1724 → 1731 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1731 → 1724 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1710 → 1721 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1714 → 1703 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1686 → 1700 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1716 → 1702 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1630 → 1646 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Braga1680 → 1664 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1720 → 1731 (+11) | 6 - 1 | Sporting Braga1645 → 1634 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1704 → 1718 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1791 → 1777 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
