76% home win
16% draw
9% away win
Head-to-head before 2009/01/30
41VVV-Venlo
12draws
18FC Eindhoven
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ VVV-Venlo | ⌀ FC Eindhoven | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 71 | 41 | 12 | 18 | 142:101 | 1456 | 1414 | +3 | +208 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
63 | 37 | 9 | 17 | 133:93 | 1436 | 1394 | +3 | +186 |
Eredivisie![]() |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | 1644 | 1582 | +5 | +21 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | 1512 | 1460 | -10 | -20 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1651 | 1672 | +11 | +21 |
Rating comparison
VVV-VenloFC Eindhoven
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1238 → 1230 (-8) | 1 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1528 → 1536 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1236 → 1223 (-13) | 0 - 5 | VVV-Venlo1459 → 1472 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1436 → 1430 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1308 → 1314 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1328 → 1313 (-15) | 1 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1422 → 1437 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1518 → 1501 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1312 → 1329 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1299 → 1288 (-11) | 1 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1491 → 1502 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1520 → 1525 (+5) | 5 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1298 → 1293 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1269 → 1286 (+17) | 3 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1408 → 1391 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1382 → 1388 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1348 → 1342 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1319 → 1332 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1377 → 1364 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1337 → 1316 (-21) | 0 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1286 → 1307 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1303 → 1320 (+17) | 6 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1335 → 1318 (-17) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1297 → 1316 (+19) | 7 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1388 → 1369 (-19) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1467 → 1450 (-17) | 1 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1282 → 1299 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1323 → 1332 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1394 → 1385 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1369 → 1351 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1395 → 1413 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1407 → 1393 (-14) | 2 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1349 → 1363 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1478 → 1492 (+14) | 8 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1431 → 1417 (-14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1469 → 1468 (-1) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1524 → 1525 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1512 → 1489 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1400 → 1423 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1404 → 1385 (-19) | 0 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1469 → 1488 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1399 → 1383 (-16) | 1 - 4 | VVV-Venlo1533 → 1549 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1517 → 1520 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1300 → 1297 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1490 → 1494 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1246 → 1242 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1306 → 1286 (-20) | 0 - 4 | VVV-Venlo1392 → 1412 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1222 → 1237 (+15) | 2 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1491 → 1476 (-15) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1575 → 1578 (+3) | 5 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1270 → 1267 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1480 → 1490 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1413 → 1403 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1458 → 1470 (+12) | 3 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1435 → 1423 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/06/02 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1465 → 1481 (+16) | 5 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1508 → 1492 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/18 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
VVV-Venlo1516 → 1512 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1454 → 1458 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1563 → 1569 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1496 → 1490 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1455 → 1436 (-19) | 0 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1533 → 1552 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1572 → 1566 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1433 → 1439 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1366 → 1388 (+22) | 2 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1648 → 1626 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/06/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1530 → 1532 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1243 → 1241 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1236 → 1228 (-8) | 0 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1555 → 1563 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1405 → 1414 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1348 → 1339 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1395 → 1410 (+15) | 4 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1455 → 1440 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1392 → 1382 (-10) | 1 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1488 → 1498 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1473 → 1449 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1348 → 1372 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1364 → 1348 (-16) | 0 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1448 → 1464 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1427 → 1433 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1393 → 1387 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1366 → 1365 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1422 → 1423 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1370 → 1384 (+14) | 5 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1378 → 1364 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1470 → 1475 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1394 → 1389 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1533 → 1520 (-13) | 0 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1527 → 1540 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1589 → 1586 (-3) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1586 → 1589 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1574 → 1572 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1602 → 1604 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1420 → 1439 (+19) | 5 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1502 → 1483 (-19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1474 → 1469 (-5) | 0 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1386 → 1391 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1353 → 1361 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1390 → 1382 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1401 → 1396 (-5) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1320 → 1325 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1400 → 1405 (+5) | 1 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1327 → 1322 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1317 → 1328 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1443 → 1432 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1371 → 1382 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1491 → 1480 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1448 → 1453 (+5) | 2 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1348 → 1343 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1333 → 1333 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1441 → 1441 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1458 → 1461 (+3) | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1284 → 1281 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1483 → 1491 (+8) | 7 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1356 → 1348 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1371 → 1382 (+11) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1508 → 1497 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1574 → 1579 (+5) | 2 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1464 → 1459 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1407 → 1427 (+20) | 4 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1562 → 1542 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1508 → 1521 (+13) | 10 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1426 → 1413 (-13) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1451 → 1449 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1481 → 1483 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/06/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1467 → 1475 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1496 → 1488 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1542 → 1541 (-1) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1592 → 1593 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1731 → 1734 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1509 → 1506 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1628 → 1611 (-17) | 0 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1686 → 1703 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/18 | Landskampioenschap![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1679 → 1666 (-13) | 0 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1654 → 1667 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/25 | Landskampioenschap![]() |
VVV-Venlo1647 → 1655 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1665 → 1657 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
