12% home win
18% draw
71% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/09/30
4VVV-Venlo
8draws
26PSV Eindhoven
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ VVV-Venlo | ⌀ PSV Eindhoven | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 31:92 | 1641 | 1923 | -1 | -44 |
Eredivisie![]() |
38 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 31:92 | 1641 | 1923 | -1 | -44 |
Rating comparison
VVV-VenloPSV Eindhoven
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1981 → 1983 (+2) | 2 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1574 → 1572 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1557 → 1564 (+7) | 3 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven1987 → 1980 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1539 → 1535 (-4) | 0 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven2015 → 2019 (+4) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1993 → 1995 (+2) | 3 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1599 → 1597 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/28 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1616 → 1611 (-5) | 2 - 4 | PSV Eindhoven1982 → 1987 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1927 → 1918 (-9) | 3 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1561 → 1570 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1572 → 1579 (+7) | 1 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven1952 → 1945 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1980 → 1981 (+1) | 3 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1494 → 1493 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1570 → 1561 (-9) | 0 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven1851 → 1860 (+9) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1878 → 1880 (+2) | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1611 → 1609 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1467 → 1464 (-3) | 0 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven1978 → 1981 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1977 → 1978 (+1) | 4 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1468 → 1467 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven2037 → 2039 (+2) | 5 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1686 → 1684 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1746 → 1740 (-6) | 0 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven2070 → 2076 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven2121 → 2123 (+2) | 5 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1741 → 1739 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1726 → 1723 (-3) | 0 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven2104 → 2107 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1650 → 1657 (+7) | 0 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven2071 → 2064 (-7) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven2024 → 2026 (+2) | 3 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1614 → 1612 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1623 → 1618 (-5) | 0 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven2039 → 2044 (+5) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1993 → 1995 (+2) | 3 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1566 → 1564 (-2) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1970 → 1972 (+2) | 2 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1576 → 1574 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1641 → 1634 (-7) | 0 - 5 | PSV Eindhoven2001 → 2008 (+7) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven2044 → 2035 (-9) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1602 → 1611 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1643 → 1636 (-7) | 0 - 4 | PSV Eindhoven1990 → 1997 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1953 → 1954 (+1) | 1 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1570 → 1569 (-1) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1564 → 1590 (+26) | 2 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven2006 → 1980 (-26) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1792 → 1797 (+5) | 2 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1696 → 1691 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1785 → 1765 (-20) | 1 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven1756 → 1776 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1794 → 1791 (-3) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1790 → 1793 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1793 → 1790 (-3) | 1 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven1791 → 1794 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1712 → 1710 (-2) | 1 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven1750 → 1752 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1777 → 1787 (+10) | 4 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1706 → 1696 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1704 → 1690 (-14) | 1 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven1675 → 1689 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1745 → 1732 (-13) | 0 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1728 → 1741 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1760 → 1773 (+13) | 3 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1770 → 1757 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1679 → 1697 (+18) | 4 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven1796 → 1778 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1728 → 1706 (-22) | 1 - 5 | PSV Eindhoven1770 → 1792 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
PSV Eindhoven1759 → 1745 (-14) | 0 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1705 → 1719 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
