55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/10/02
10Walsall FC
7draws
11Leyton Orient
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Walsall FC | ⌀ Leyton Orient | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 31:33 | 1547 | 1538 | -1 | -30 |
League One![]() |
26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 30:25 | 1534 | 1523 | 0 | +5 |
Championship![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | 1713 | 1730 | -18 | -35 |
Rating comparison
Walsall FCLeyton Orient
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/03 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1517 → 1513 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1464 → 1468 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/06 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1470 → 1480 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Leyton Orient1575 → 1565 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/08 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1455 → 1443 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient1618 → 1630 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/28 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1466 → 1463 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1472 → 1475 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/13 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1486 → 1498 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Walsall FC1504 → 1492 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/19 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1519 → 1515 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient1466 → 1470 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/21 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1505 → 1492 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC1516 → 1529 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/06 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1526 → 1505 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient1470 → 1491 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/29 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1586 → 1581 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1503 → 1508 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1499 → 1506 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Walsall FC1498 → 1491 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/27 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1472 → 1469 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1476 → 1479 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/09 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1584 → 1561 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Leyton Orient1477 → 1500 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/23 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1599 → 1605 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Leyton Orient1471 → 1465 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/03 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1484 → 1468 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Walsall FC1605 → 1621 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/07 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1567 → 1557 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC1655 → 1665 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/03 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1598 → 1584 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Leyton Orient1542 → 1556 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/15 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1507 → 1518 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1518 → 1507 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/02 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1523 → 1528 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1453 → 1448 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/07 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1489 → 1507 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1658 → 1640 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/24 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1587 → 1595 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Walsall FC1511 → 1503 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/11 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1555 → 1561 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1512 → 1506 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/01 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1512 → 1511 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1560 → 1561 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/25 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1514 → 1528 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Walsall FC1597 → 1583 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/05 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1574 → 1586 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Leyton Orient1532 → 1520 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/19 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1570 → 1550 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Walsall FC1544 → 1564 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/06 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1561 → 1558 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1557 → 1560 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/13 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1795 → 1803 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Walsall FC1697 → 1689 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/02 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1728 → 1701 (-27) | 1 - 5 | Leyton Orient1665 → 1692 (+27) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
