49% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/01/01
5Walsall FC
6draws
11Sheffield United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Walsall FC | ⌀ Sheffield United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 23:33 | 1584 | 1689 | -1 | -12 |
League One![]() |
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14:19 | 1526 | 1598 | -1 | -15 |
Championship![]() |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6:9 | 1653 | 1746 | 0 | -2 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 1584 | 1885 | +5 | +10 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1678 | 1838 | -5 | -5 |
Rating comparison
Walsall FCSheffield United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/26 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1523 → 1522 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1592 → 1593 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/06 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1582 → 1581 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1658 → 1659 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/23 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1683 → 1686 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Walsall FC1491 → 1488 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/06 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1468 → 1480 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Sheffield United1646 → 1634 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/16 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1625 → 1629 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Walsall FC1476 → 1472 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/24 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1620 → 1611 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sheffield United1745 → 1754 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/09 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1797 → 1804 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Walsall FC1679 → 1672 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/15 | FA Cup![]() |
Sheffield United1838 → 1843 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Walsall FC1678 → 1673 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1692 → 1683 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sheffield United1819 → 1828 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/17 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1704 → 1700 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1657 → 1661 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/13 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1739 → 1724 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC1662 → 1677 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1662 → 1650 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United1703 → 1715 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/15 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1610 → 1620 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sheffield United1709 → 1699 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/14 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1753 → 1747 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1638 → 1644 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/14 | League Cup![]() |
Walsall FC1590 → 1601 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Sheffield United1850 → 1839 (-11) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/31 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1634 → 1645 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Walsall FC1643 → 1632 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/06 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1584 → 1571 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United1576 → 1589 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/19 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1574 → 1583 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Walsall FC1518 → 1509 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/09 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1464 → 1464 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sheffield United1558 → 1558 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/02 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1523 → 1509 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC1473 → 1487 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/29 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1497 → 1496 (-1) | 4 - 4 | Sheffield United1579 → 1580 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/25 | League Cup![]() |
Sheffield United1920 → 1921 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1577 → 1576 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
