51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/10/29
4Walsall FC
7draws
9Coventry City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Walsall FC | ⌀ Coventry City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 17:27 | 1580 | 1609 | -3 | -53 |
League One![]() |
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | 1563 | 1571 | -3 | -40 |
Championship![]() |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2:9 | 1668 | 1712 | -6 | -37 |
League Two![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | 1420 | 1528 | +12 | +24 |
Rating comparison
Walsall FCCoventry City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/12 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1581 → 1579 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1627 → 1629 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/22 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1563 → 1569 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Coventry City1536 → 1530 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/03 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1536 → 1514 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Coventry City1469 → 1491 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/29 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1464 → 1462 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1506 → 1508 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/05 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1556 → 1563 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1559 → 1552 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/26 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1586 → 1573 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Coventry City1593 → 1606 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/01 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1566 → 1582 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Coventry City1613 → 1597 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/08 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1582 → 1589 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Walsall FC1432 → 1425 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/17 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1683 → 1656 (-27) | 1 - 6 | Coventry City1659 → 1686 (+27) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/16 | Championship![]() |
Coventry City1621 → 1620 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1695 → 1696 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/15 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1672 → 1668 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Coventry City1638 → 1642 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/26 | Championship![]() |
Coventry City1747 → 1742 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1675 → 1680 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/19 | Championship![]() |
Coventry City1786 → 1790 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1639 → 1635 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/14 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1646 → 1638 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Coventry City1819 → 1827 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/21 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1691 → 1695 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Walsall FC1559 → 1555 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/08/31 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1619 → 1597 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Coventry City1633 → 1655 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/18 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1613 → 1600 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Walsall FC1617 → 1630 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/28 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1581 → 1577 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Coventry City1525 → 1529 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Coventry City1518 → 1513 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1429 → 1434 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/30 | League Two![]() |
Walsall FC1410 → 1429 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Coventry City1537 → 1518 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
