30% home win
29% draw
41% away win
Head-to-head before 2019/04/19
9Waterford FC
15draws
27Cork City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Waterford FC | ⌀ Cork City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 42:95 | 1243 | 1430 | 0 | -16 |
Premier Division![]() |
45 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 40:78 | 1262 | 1419 | 0 | -19 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:12 | 1084 | 1526 | 0 | 0 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:5 | 1148 | 1486 | +2 | +3 |
Rating comparison
Waterford FCCork City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 2019/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1558 → 1532 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1327 → 1353 (+26) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/08/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1298 → 1294 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1625 → 1629 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/06/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1631 → 1634 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1290 → 1287 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/04/23 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1256 → 1261 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1633 → 1628 (-5) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1231 → 1248 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1637 → 1620 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1625 → 1626 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1144 → 1143 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/18 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Cork City1545 → 1546 (+1) | 7 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)951 → 950 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/06 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)990 → 988 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1502 → 1504 (+2) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/05 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Cork City1425 → 1427 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1138 → 1136 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/25 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Cork City1483 → 1486 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1151 → 1148 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1145 → 1151 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1489 → 1483 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1156 → 1149 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1489 → 1496 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1520 → 1522 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1160 → 1158 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1163 → 1180 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Cork City1549 → 1532 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1539 → 1541 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1176 → 1174 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1158 → 1165 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1564 → 1557 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1545 → 1548 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1232 → 1229 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1249 → 1254 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Cork City1560 → 1555 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1589 → 1580 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1225 → 1234 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1325 → 1328 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Cork City1523 → 1520 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1338 → 1321 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Cork City1456 → 1473 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/07/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1460 → 1465 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1297 → 1292 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1326 → 1325 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1388 → 1389 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1376 → 1362 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1308 → 1322 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1265 → 1284 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Cork City1392 → 1373 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1390 → 1384 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1274 → 1280 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/07/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1281 → 1291 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1382 → 1372 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1393 → 1388 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1283 → 1288 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1260 → 1262 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Cork City1445 → 1443 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1498 → 1490 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1255 → 1263 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1251 → 1242 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Cork City1499 → 1508 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1482 → 1474 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1197 → 1205 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1210 → 1202 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1477 → 1485 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1458 → 1463 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1235 → 1230 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1500 → 1501 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1144 → 1143 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1189 → 1181 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1500 → 1508 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1455 → 1458 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1159 → 1156 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1180 → 1172 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1448 → 1456 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1389 → 1392 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1210 → 1207 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1221 → 1210 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1280 → 1291 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1251 → 1262 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1225 → 1214 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1336 → 1331 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1258 → 1263 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1282 → 1299 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1381 → 1364 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1402 → 1386 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1262 → 1278 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1256 → 1247 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1402 → 1411 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1400 → 1383 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1217 → 1234 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1212 → 1205 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1420 → 1427 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1327 → 1321 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1163 → 1169 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1156 → 1157 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1281 → 1280 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1286 → 1290 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1123 → 1119 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1052 → 1073 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1291 → 1270 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
