51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/15
10Watford FC
7draws
13Swansea City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Swansea City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 39:41 | 1648 | 1640 | -1 | -29 |
Championship![]() |
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:12 | 1699 | 1746 | -2 | -15 |
League One![]() |
8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8:16 | 1580 | 1516 | -11 | -84 |
League Two![]() |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:10 | 1435 | 1399 | +6 | +33 |
Premier League![]() |
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | 1906 | 1897 | +5 | +26 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1673 | 1741 | +11 | +11 |
Rating comparison
Watford FCSwansea City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/22 | Premier League![]() |
Swansea City1899 → 1896 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1905 → 1908 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/18 | Premier League![]() |
Swansea City1856 → 1865 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1918 → 1909 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/12 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1852 → 1862 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Swansea City1969 → 1959 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/08 | Championship![]() |
Swansea City1795 → 1790 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1708 → 1713 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/28 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1738 → 1726 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Swansea City1754 → 1766 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1696 → 1686 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City1798 → 1808 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | Championship![]() |
Swansea City1743 → 1740 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1722 → 1725 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/17 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1677 → 1694 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City1812 → 1795 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/11 | League Cup![]() |
Swansea City1741 → 1730 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1673 → 1684 (+11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/09 | Championship![]() |
Swansea City1732 → 1741 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Watford FC1682 → 1673 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/06 | Premier League![]() |
Swansea City1841 → 1827 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Watford FC1954 → 1968 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/07 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1902 → 1910 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Swansea City1919 → 1911 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/16 | Championship![]() |
Swansea City1792 → 1797 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1720 → 1715 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/16 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1715 → 1722 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Swansea City1725 → 1718 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/09 | Championship![]() |
Swansea City1651 → 1659 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1669 → 1661 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/21 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1660 → 1657 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Swansea City1655 → 1658 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/20 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1584 → 1594 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1678 → 1668 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/09 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1583 → 1562 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Swansea City1535 → 1556 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/03 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1428 → 1428 (0) | 3 - 3 | Watford FC1534 → 1534 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/08 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1488 → 1494 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Swansea City1452 → 1446 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/07 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1467 → 1442 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Watford FC1399 → 1424 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/04 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1413 → 1422 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Swansea City1369 → 1360 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/17 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1414 → 1420 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Swansea City1364 → 1358 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Swansea City1316 → 1329 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Watford FC1363 → 1350 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/27 | League One![]() |
Swansea City1473 → 1480 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1484 → 1477 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/24 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1498 → 1484 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City1459 → 1473 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/03 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1628 → 1623 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1515 → 1520 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/15 | League One![]() |
Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1488 → 1488 (0) | 2 - 2 | Watford FC1585 → 1585 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/13 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1581 → 1567 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1529 → 1543 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/08 | League One![]() |
Swansea City (as Swansea Town)1544 → 1557 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Watford FC1601 → 1588 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
