37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2005/10/29
9Watford FC
14draws
8Wolverhampton Wanderers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Wolverhampton Wanderers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 38:37 | 1733 | 1780 | +2 | +47 |
Championship![]() |
24 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 25:29 | 1721 | 1764 | +1 | +18 |
FA Cup![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | 1720 | 1876 | +2 | +8 |
Premier League![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | 1913 | 1761 | +7 | +14 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1726 | 1810 | +7 | +7 |
Rating comparison
Watford FCWolverhampton Wanderers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/20 | League Cup![]() |
Watford FC1726 → 1733 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1810 → 1803 (-7) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/26 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1765 → 1762 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1740 → 1743 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/11 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1744 → 1742 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1759 → 1761 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/25 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1835 → 1829 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1702 → 1708 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/02 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1727 → 1727 (0) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1815 → 1815 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/22 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1766 → 1764 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1785 → 1787 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/25 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1722 → 1729 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1704 → 1697 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/17 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1695 → 1703 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1737 → 1729 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/28 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1777 → 1775 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Watford FC1823 → 1825 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/16 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1796 → 1792 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1748 → 1752 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/28 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1715 → 1700 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1807 → 1822 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/30 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1766 → 1775 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Watford FC1693 → 1684 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/21 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1745 → 1742 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1750 → 1753 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/18 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1816 → 1811 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1746 → 1751 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/30 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1683 → 1694 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1803 → 1792 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/11 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1746 → 1753 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Watford FC1627 → 1620 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/07 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1664 → 1672 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1706 → 1698 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/09 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1704 → 1717 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1756 → 1743 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/02 | FA Cup![]() |
Watford FC1726 → 1704 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1734 → 1756 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/19 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1780 → 1776 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Watford FC1745 → 1749 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/18 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1730 → 1741 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Watford FC1701 → 1690 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/17 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1714 → 1695 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1710 → 1729 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/13 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1684 → 1697 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1732 → 1719 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/01 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1791 → 1786 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1719 → 1724 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/24 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1746 → 1744 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1758 → 1760 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/25 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1756 → 1765 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1707 → 1698 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/05 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1961 → 1954 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1741 → 1748 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/03 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1781 → 1760 (-21) | 0 - 5 | Watford FC1865 → 1886 (+21) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/27 | FA Cup![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1918 → 1921 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1746 → 1743 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | FA Cup![]() |
Watford FC1744 → 1746 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1920 → 1918 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/16 | FA Cup![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1931 → 1900 (-31) | 0 - 3 | Watford FC1664 → 1695 (+31) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
