72% home win
18% draw
11% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/05/07
17Willem II
11draws
9SC Cambuur
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Willem II | ⌀ SC Cambuur | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 64:51 | 1493 | 1463 | +1 | +48 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 49:46 | 1436 | 1444 | +1 | +25 |
Eredivisie![]() |
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15:5 | 1739 | 1545 | +3 | +23 |
Rating comparison
Willem IISC Cambuur
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1546 → 1540 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Willem II1807 → 1813 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1588 → 1580 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Willem II1868 → 1876 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1769 → 1772 (+3) | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur1546 → 1543 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1537 → 1528 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Willem II1687 → 1696 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1678 → 1684 (+6) | 4 - 1 | SC Cambuur1506 → 1500 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1543 → 1559 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Willem II1659 → 1643 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1705 → 1712 (+7) | 4 - 0 | SC Cambuur1549 → 1542 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1572 → 1566 (-6) | 3 - 3 | SC Cambuur1445 → 1451 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1385 → 1409 (+24) | 5 - 0 | Willem II1547 → 1523 (-24) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1491 → 1484 (-7) | 0 - 0 | SC Cambuur1301 → 1308 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1391 → 1382 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Willem II1515 → 1524 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1466 → 1463 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Willem II1472 → 1475 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1562 → 1557 (-5) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1485 → 1490 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1333 → 1336 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Willem II1527 → 1524 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1456 → 1453 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1434 → 1437 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1467 → 1480 (+13) | 8 - 3 | SC Cambuur1440 → 1427 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1399 → 1407 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Willem II1429 → 1421 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1396 → 1404 (+8) | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur1412 → 1404 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1354 → 1353 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Willem II1424 → 1425 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1412 → 1419 (+7) | 3 - 2 | SC Cambuur1390 → 1383 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1365 → 1376 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Willem II1367 → 1356 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1303 → 1319 (+16) | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur1422 → 1406 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1408 → 1403 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Willem II1328 → 1333 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1443 → 1427 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Willem II1302 → 1318 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1268 → 1281 (+13) | 4 - 3 | SC Cambuur1480 → 1467 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1360 → 1346 (-14) | 1 - 3 | SC Cambuur1476 → 1490 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1480 → 1475 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Willem II1369 → 1374 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1368 → 1350 (-18) | 0 - 3 | SC Cambuur1452 → 1470 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1497 → 1491 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Willem II1378 → 1384 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1389 → 1373 (-16) | 0 - 2 | SC Cambuur1470 → 1486 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1484 → 1491 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Willem II1483 → 1476 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1444 → 1455 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Willem II1443 → 1432 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1470 → 1485 (+15) | 4 - 0 | SC Cambuur1506 → 1491 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1426 → 1436 (+10) | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur1535 → 1525 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1507 → 1504 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Willem II1490 → 1493 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1520 → 1508 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Willem II1544 → 1556 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1520 → 1536 (+16) | 3 - 0 | SC Cambuur1581 → 1565 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
