41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/11
16Willem II
11draws
12sc Heerenveen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Willem II | ⌀ sc Heerenveen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 64:63 | 1532 | 1523 | +1 | +20 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 30:38 | 1421 | 1428 | -1 | -26 |
Eredivisie![]() |
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 34:25 | 1709 | 1676 | +3 | +46 |
Rating comparison
Willem IIsc Heerenveen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1753 → 1743 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Willem II1864 → 1874 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1745 → 1753 (+8) | 3 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1766 → 1758 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1742 → 1739 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Willem II1748 → 1751 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1728 → 1742 (+14) | 5 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1766 → 1752 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1787 → 1765 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Willem II1699 → 1721 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1797 → 1803 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Willem II1647 → 1641 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1611 → 1611 (0) | 2 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1722 → 1722 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1716 → 1712 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Willem II1661 → 1665 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1735 → 1731 (-4) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1671 → 1675 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1607 → 1617 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Willem II1698 → 1688 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1758 → 1765 (+7) | 3 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1659 → 1652 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1569 → 1559 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Willem II1677 → 1687 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1712 → 1707 (-5) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1598 → 1603 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
Willem II1674 → 1681 (+7) | 5 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1547 → 1540 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1433 → 1447 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Willem II1674 → 1660 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1529 → 1536 (+7) | 4 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1412 → 1405 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1417 → 1400 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Willem II1472 → 1489 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1381 → 1402 (+21) | 4 - 1 | Willem II1546 → 1525 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1481 → 1486 (+5) | 3 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1378 → 1373 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1457 → 1456 (-1) | 0 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1511 → 1512 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1488 → 1487 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Willem II1547 → 1548 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1468 → 1475 (+7) | 3 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1330 → 1323 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1374 → 1374 (0) | 0 - 0 | Willem II1471 → 1471 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1381 → 1380 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Willem II1451 → 1452 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1407 → 1417 (+10) | 2 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1393 → 1383 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1413 → 1420 (+7) | 1 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1404 → 1397 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1413 → 1420 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Willem II1411 → 1404 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1467 → 1452 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Willem II1363 → 1378 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1329 → 1341 (+12) | 1 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1494 → 1482 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1498 → 1492 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Willem II1347 → 1353 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1267 → 1258 (-9) | 0 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1505 → 1514 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1492 → 1497 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Willem II1324 → 1319 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1339 → 1320 (-19) | 0 - 5 | sc Heerenveen1461 → 1480 (+19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1406 → 1385 (-21) | 0 - 3 | sc Heerenveen1430 → 1451 (+21) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1454 → 1462 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Willem II1367 → 1359 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1390 → 1390 (0) | 2 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1489 → 1489 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1407 → 1418 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Willem II1378 → 1367 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1352 → 1370 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Willem II1454 → 1436 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Willem II1495 → 1501 (+6) | 3 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1330 → 1324 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
