56% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2009/11/07
12Barnet FC
6draws
9Darlington FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Barnet FC | ⌀ Darlington FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 31:25 | 1349 | 1365 | +2 | +48 |
League Two![]() |
25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 29:22 | 1355 | 1367 | +2 | +51 |
National League![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 1278 | 1348 | -2 | -3 |
Rating comparison
Barnet FCDarlington FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/24 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1364 → 1374 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Darlington FC1301 → 1291 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/28 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1312 → 1302 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Darlington FC1408 → 1418 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/20 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1437 → 1431 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Barnet FC1274 → 1280 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/01 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1338 → 1338 (0) | 0 - 0 | Darlington FC1441 → 1441 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/09 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1477 → 1482 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Barnet FC1365 → 1360 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1346 → 1355 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Darlington FC1405 → 1396 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1387 → 1395 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Barnet FC1316 → 1308 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/25 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1300 → 1309 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Darlington FC1371 → 1362 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1375 → 1381 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Barnet FC1309 → 1303 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/17 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1335 → 1349 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Darlington FC1365 → 1351 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1467 → 1472 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Barnet FC1373 → 1368 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1484 → 1492 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Barnet FC1369 → 1361 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1383 → 1391 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Darlington FC1415 → 1407 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/09 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1319 → 1334 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Darlington FC1379 → 1364 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/08 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1311 → 1294 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Barnet FC1374 → 1391 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1327 → 1317 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Barnet FC1413 → 1423 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/29 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1356 → 1365 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Darlington FC1313 → 1304 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/25 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1363 → 1359 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Darlington FC1322 → 1326 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/29 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1359 → 1347 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Barnet FC1403 → 1415 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/16 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1327 → 1324 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Barnet FC1303 → 1306 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/30 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1285 → 1281 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Darlington FC1231 → 1235 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/04 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1376 → 1361 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Darlington FC1290 → 1305 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/26 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1279 → 1270 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Barnet FC1402 → 1411 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/02 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1456 → 1451 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Darlington FC1358 → 1363 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/28 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1334 → 1344 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Barnet FC1446 → 1436 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/31 | National League![]() |
Barnet FC1316 → 1297 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Darlington FC1332 → 1351 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/04 | National League![]() |
Darlington FC1363 → 1347 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Barnet FC1240 → 1256 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
