2 - 3
39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/01/11
19Wolverhampton Wanderers
11draws
5Charlton Athletic
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Wolverhampton Wanderers | ⌀ Charlton Athletic | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 61:26 | 1803 | 1739 | +4 | +128 |
Championship![]() |
26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 40:19 | 1779 | 1721 | +3 | +81 |
Premier League![]() |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12:5 | 1955 | 1832 | +5 | +20 |
FA Cup![]() |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | 1838 | 1772 | +7 | +21 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1751 | 1736 | +3 | +6 |
Rating comparison
Wolverhampton WanderersCharlton Athletic
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/07 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1839 → 1845 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1811 → 1805 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/03 | FA Cup![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1817 → 1830 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1829 → 1816 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/24 | FA Cup![]() |
Charlton Athletic1839 → 1836 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1818 → 1821 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1778 → 1787 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Charlton Athletic1737 → 1728 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/28 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1742 → 1740 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1789 → 1791 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/06 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1744 → 1751 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1745 → 1738 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/05 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1787 → 1783 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1723 → 1727 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/12 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1758 → 1755 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1733 → 1736 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/08 | League Cup![]() |
Charlton Athletic1742 → 1733 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1749 → 1758 (+9) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/25 | League Cup![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1753 → 1750 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1730 → 1733 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/15 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1706 → 1716 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1806 → 1796 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/28 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1773 → 1782 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1736 → 1727 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1785 → 1772 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1770 → 1783 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1705 → 1703 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Charlton Athletic1747 → 1749 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/23 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1755 → 1741 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1700 → 1714 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/22 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1756 → 1763 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Charlton Athletic1745 → 1738 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/15 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1746 → 1725 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1709 → 1730 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/24 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1729 → 1727 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Charlton Athletic1757 → 1759 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/12 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1766 → 1773 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1761 → 1754 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1755 → 1769 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1777 → 1763 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/12 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1666 → 1672 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1623 → 1617 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/08 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1752 → 1758 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1695 → 1689 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/02 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1640 → 1643 (+3) | 3 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1847 → 1844 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/07 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1839 → 1845 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1650 → 1644 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/12 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1733 → 1735 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1903 → 1901 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/04 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1869 → 1874 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1661 → 1656 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/05 | FA Cup![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1878 → 1883 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1649 → 1644 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/11 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1665 → 1652 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1820 → 1833 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/01 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1820 → 1824 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1692 → 1688 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/08 | Championship![]() |
Charlton Athletic1612 → 1616 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1853 → 1849 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/13 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1873 → 1865 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Charlton Athletic1634 → 1642 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/16 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1991 → 1995 (+4) | 7 - 3 | Charlton Athletic1731 → 1727 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/25 | Premier League![]() |
Charlton Athletic1749 → 1763 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1991 → 1977 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/24 | Premier League![]() |
Charlton Athletic1908 → 1889 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1915 → 1934 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/12 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1924 → 1935 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Charlton Athletic1941 → 1930 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
