45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/01/21
12Barnsley FC
8draws
11Millwall FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Millwall FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 44:42 | 1660 | 1696 | +1 | +43 |
Championship![]() |
23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 29:28 | 1709 | 1744 | +1 | +26 |
League One![]() |
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:14 | 1520 | 1558 | +2 | +17 |
Rating comparison
Barnsley FCMillwall FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/27 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1747 → 1742 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1644 → 1649 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/07 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1655 → 1665 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1745 → 1735 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/28 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1717 → 1727 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1688 → 1678 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1653 → 1654 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1801 → 1800 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/18 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1702 → 1712 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley FC1682 → 1672 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/27 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1762 → 1770 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Millwall FC1693 → 1685 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/09 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1789 → 1776 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Barnsley FC1765 → 1778 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/21 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1709 → 1727 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Millwall FC1813 → 1795 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/19 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1739 → 1726 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Barnsley FC1721 → 1734 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/03 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1706 → 1695 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1776 → 1787 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/04 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1685 → 1696 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1682 → 1671 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1788 → 1761 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Barnsley FC1732 → 1759 (+27) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/29 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1700 → 1698 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Millwall FC1730 → 1732 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/22 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1730 → 1727 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1713 → 1716 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/28 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1717 → 1700 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Millwall FC1769 → 1786 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/12 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1788 → 1775 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1774 → 1787 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/01 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1774 → 1786 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Barnsley FC1756 → 1744 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/19 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1732 → 1745 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Millwall FC1744 → 1731 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/22 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1664 → 1677 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley FC1729 → 1716 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/07 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1667 → 1675 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1712 → 1704 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/30 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1755 → 1760 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1668 → 1663 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/03 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1764 → 1759 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1683 → 1688 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/30 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1752 → 1758 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Millwall FC1711 → 1705 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/21 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1538 → 1538 (0) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1631 → 1631 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/18 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1561 → 1571 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1550 → 1540 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/09 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1631 → 1625 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1495 → 1501 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/22 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1462 → 1475 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Millwall FC1682 → 1669 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/13 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1512 → 1522 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Barnsley FC1488 → 1478 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/08/31 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1470 → 1468 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1502 → 1504 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/18 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1522 → 1535 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Barnsley FC1527 → 1514 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/13 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1524 → 1537 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Millwall FC1523 → 1510 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
