46% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/12/29
13Barnsley FC
13draws
13Watford FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 45:44 | 1616 | 1646 | +1 | +42 |
Championship![]() |
21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 21:29 | 1738 | 1737 | -2 | -39 |
League One![]() |
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21:12 | 1508 | 1582 | +6 | +73 |
League Two![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3:3 | 1404 | 1453 | +1 | +8 |
Rating comparison
Barnsley FCWatford FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/19 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1729 → 1738 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1807 → 1798 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/01 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1747 → 1745 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Watford FC1773 → 1775 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/05 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1753 → 1750 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1752 → 1755 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/03 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1744 → 1750 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1715 → 1709 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/26 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1761 → 1749 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Barnsley FC1775 → 1787 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/21 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1751 → 1759 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Barnsley FC1771 → 1763 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/10 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1704 → 1701 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1694 → 1697 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/12 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1713 → 1698 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1625 → 1640 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/21 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1669 → 1651 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Barnsley FC1694 → 1712 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/13 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1700 → 1689 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Barnsley FC1758 → 1769 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/07 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1723 → 1710 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1730 → 1743 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/22 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1673 → 1671 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1720 → 1722 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/03 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1726 → 1702 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Watford FC1680 → 1704 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/02 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1764 → 1769 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1679 → 1674 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/01 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1671 → 1671 (0) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1769 → 1769 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/17 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1756 → 1753 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1746 → 1749 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1708 → 1698 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1801 → 1811 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/28 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1740 → 1740 (0) | 2 - 2 | Watford FC1832 → 1832 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/25 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1864 → 1872 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Barnsley FC1732 → 1724 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/09 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1740 → 1740 (0) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1843 → 1843 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/03 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1783 → 1790 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley FC1673 → 1666 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/11 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1538 → 1533 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1445 → 1450 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1461 → 1468 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1460 → 1453 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/09 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1422 → 1420 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1443 → 1445 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/30 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1421 → 1427 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1375 → 1369 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/03 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1412 → 1418 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1376 → 1370 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/16 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1342 → 1352 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1441 → 1431 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/22 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1524 → 1537 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1738 → 1725 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/04 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1658 → 1641 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Barnsley FC1485 → 1502 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/16 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1599 → 1593 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1440 → 1446 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/20 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1469 → 1490 (+21) | 4 - 0 | Watford FC1607 → 1586 (-21) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/01 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1500 → 1507 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1479 → 1472 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/17 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1482 → 1480 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1497 → 1499 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/12 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1556 → 1552 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1510 → 1514 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/20 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1497 → 1512 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Watford FC1544 → 1529 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/17 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1585 → 1593 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley FC1515 → 1507 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/30 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1504 → 1520 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Watford FC1579 → 1563 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/22 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1625 → 1610 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1551 → 1566 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/15 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1568 → 1555 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Barnsley FC1566 → 1579 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
