42% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/04
9Barnsley FC
6draws
14Cardiff City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Cardiff City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 37:51 | 1651 | 1720 | 0 | -11 |
Championship![]() |
25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 30:45 | 1665 | 1722 | -1 | -30 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | 1519 | 1680 | +9 | +18 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1663 | 1762 | -7 | -7 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 1572 | 1711 | +8 | +8 |
Rating comparison
Barnsley FCCardiff City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/17 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1670 → 1657 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Barnsley FC1678 → 1691 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/09 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1820 → 1814 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1694 → 1700 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/24 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1587 → 1580 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Cardiff City1795 → 1802 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/14 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1609 → 1601 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Cardiff City1773 → 1781 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1774 → 1781 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Barnsley FC1672 → 1665 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/13 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1779 → 1774 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1666 → 1671 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1661 → 1652 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Cardiff City1797 → 1806 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1817 → 1793 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Barnsley FC1670 → 1694 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/21 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1675 → 1685 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Cardiff City1789 → 1779 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/03 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1829 → 1834 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley FC1653 → 1648 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/16 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1642 → 1633 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Cardiff City1766 → 1775 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/04 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1753 → 1763 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1686 → 1676 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/06 | FA Cup neutral ground |
Barnsley FC1663 → 1656 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Cardiff City1762 → 1769 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1629 → 1628 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cardiff City1685 → 1686 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/02 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1711 → 1717 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1584 → 1578 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/05 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1606 → 1595 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Cardiff City1676 → 1687 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/08 | League One![]() |
Cardiff City1663 → 1657 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1494 → 1500 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/09 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1543 → 1555 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Cardiff City1697 → 1685 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/23 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1593 → 1614 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1762 → 1741 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1694 → 1703 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Cardiff City1637 → 1628 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/04 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1720 → 1706 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Cardiff City1691 → 1705 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/01 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1684 → 1663 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Barnsley FC1723 → 1744 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1622 → 1623 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1740 → 1739 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/26 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1687 → 1673 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cardiff City1652 → 1666 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/23 | League Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1572 → 1580 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Cardiff City1711 → 1703 (-8) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1632 → 1641 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Cardiff City1711 → 1702 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/23 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1665 → 1651 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Barnsley FC1624 → 1638 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/19 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1631 → 1629 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cardiff City1669 → 1671 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/07 | Championship![]() |
Cardiff City1689 → 1705 (+16) | 7 - 0 | Barnsley FC1689 → 1673 (-16) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
