52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/08/08
12Wuppertaler SV
4draws
13Fortuna Köln
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Wuppertaler SV | ⌀ Fortuna Köln | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 39:39 | 1616 | 1594 | -1 | -19 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16:24 | 1620 | 1690 | -2 | -31 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20:8 | 1605 | 1440 | +4 | +39 |
Bundesliga![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1900 | 1808 | -8 | -15 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | 1340 | 1419 | 0 | 0 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1664 | 1703 | -12 | -12 |
Rating comparison
Wuppertaler SVFortuna Köln
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1351 → 1359 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1386 → 1378 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Fortuna Köln1452 → 1460 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1329 → 1321 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/13 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1664 → 1652 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Köln1703 → 1715 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1705 → 1716 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1662 → 1651 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1664 → 1652 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Köln1692 → 1704 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1592 → 1582 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Köln1687 → 1697 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1720 → 1723 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1512 → 1509 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1441 → 1436 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Köln1737 → 1742 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1734 → 1739 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1488 → 1483 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1572 → 1555 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Fortuna Köln1626 → 1643 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1668 → 1664 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Wuppertaler SV1632 → 1636 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1661 → 1669 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1686 → 1678 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1685 → 1680 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Fortuna Köln1608 → 1613 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1643 → 1626 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Wuppertaler SV1702 → 1719 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1657 → 1666 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Fortuna Köln1705 → 1696 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1691 → 1680 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Fortuna Köln1745 → 1756 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1733 → 1707 (-26) | 0 - 4 | Wuppertaler SV1694 → 1720 (+26) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1787 → 1797 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1870 → 1860 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1929 → 1924 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1828 → 1833 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Fortuna Köln1630 → 1618 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Wuppertaler SV1804 → 1816 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/07 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1727 → 1733 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Fortuna Köln1551 → 1545 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/03 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1693 → 1696 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1518 → 1515 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Fortuna Köln1407 → 1421 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1645 → 1631 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/30 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Fortuna Köln1438 → 1428 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Wuppertaler SV1544 → 1554 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/03 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1534 → 1538 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1400 → 1396 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Fortuna Köln1363 → 1365 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1525 → 1523 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/29 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1569 → 1574 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Fortuna Köln1384 → 1379 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/31 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1505 → 1511 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1361 → 1355 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/15 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Fortuna Köln1349 → 1340 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Wuppertaler SV1501 → 1510 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
