24% home win
27% draw
49% away win
Head-to-head before 1998/04/18
6Wuppertaler SV
7draws
12Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Wuppertaler SV | ⌀ Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 27:49 | 1601 | 1635 | -3 | -73 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9:27 | 1584 | 1638 | -5 | -60 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | 1532 | 1589 | +3 | +15 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:10 | 1624 | 1670 | -3 | -13 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1471 | 1529 | -4 | -7 |
Bundesliga![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | 1955 | 1767 | -4 | -8 |
Rating comparison
Wuppertaler SVRot-Weiß Oberhausen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/26 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1627 → 1633 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1499 → 1493 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/11 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1512 → 1522 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1622 → 1612 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/22 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1605 → 1612 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1513 → 1506 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/06/02 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1549 → 1556 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1554 → 1547 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/17 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1537 → 1526 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1588 → 1599 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/18 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1507 → 1502 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1410 → 1415 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/07/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1531 → 1519 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1550 → 1562 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1976 → 1980 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1773 → 1769 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1760 → 1772 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1933 → 1921 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1539 → 1528 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1732 → 1743 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/27 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1707 → 1711 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1563 → 1559 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1507 → 1492 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1654 → 1669 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/01 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1605 → 1616 (+11) | 7 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1508 → 1497 (-11) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/18 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1604 → 1614 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1580 → 1570 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/21 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1584 → 1581 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1589 → 1592 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/13 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1586 → 1583 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1575 → 1578 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1575 → 1590 (+15) | 5 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1599 → 1584 (-15) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/29 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1641 → 1637 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1607 → 1611 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/28 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1634 → 1631 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1644 → 1647 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/30 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1628 → 1626 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1643 → 1645 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/03 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1658 → 1667 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1706 → 1697 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/20 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1732 → 1726 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Wuppertaler SV1599 → 1605 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/18 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1592 → 1581 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1787 → 1798 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/09 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1641 → 1652 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1608 → 1597 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/10/06 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1554 → 1573 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1662 → 1643 (-19) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
