1 - 0
29% home win
29% draw
42% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/17
5Wuppertaler SV
5draws
7Borussia Dortmund II
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Wuppertaler SV | ⌀ Borussia Dortmund II | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 21:28 | 1475 | 1435 | -3 | -53 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:13 | 1527 | 1420 | -1 | -11 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:11 | 1386 | 1449 | -3 | -15 |
3. Liga![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | 1440 | 1475 | -14 | -27 |
Rating comparison
Wuppertaler SVBorussia Dortmund II
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1466 → 1460 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1303 → 1309 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1432 → 1417 (-15) | 3 - 5 | Borussia Dortmund II1524 → 1539 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1434 → 1444 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1371 → 1361 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1391 → 1403 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Borussia Dortmund II1410 → 1398 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1412 → 1420 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1434 → 1426 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/20 | 3. Liga![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1453 → 1435 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Borussia Dortmund II1472 → 1490 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/19 | 3. Liga![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1477 → 1486 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1426 → 1417 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/01 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1553 → 1550 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1539 → 1542 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/25 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1572 → 1567 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Borussia Dortmund II1490 → 1495 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/13 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1412 → 1423 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Wuppertaler SV1544 → 1533 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/21 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1560 → 1564 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Borussia Dortmund II1392 → 1388 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/06 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1476 → 1457 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Wuppertaler SV1484 → 1503 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/21 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1523 → 1495 (-28) | 0 - 4 | Borussia Dortmund II1440 → 1468 (+28) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/19 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1453 → 1443 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Wuppertaler SV1559 → 1569 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/25 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1550 → 1547 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Borussia Dortmund II1524 → 1527 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/17 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Borussia Dortmund II1235 → 1238 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Wuppertaler SV1458 → 1455 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/04 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Wuppertaler SV1478 → 1481 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Borussia Dortmund II1220 → 1217 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
