52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/08/25
18Beerschot AC
11draws
17Sporting Charleroi
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Beerschot AC | ⌀ Sporting Charleroi | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 62:56 | 1704 | 1658 | -1 | -57 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
46 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 62:56 | 1704 | 1658 | -1 | -57 |
Rating comparison
Beerschot ACSporting Charleroi
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1504 → 1520 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1626 → 1610 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1617 → 1623 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1587 → 1581 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1639 → 1634 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1562 → 1567 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1588 → 1576 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1630 → 1642 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1742 → 1737 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1639 → 1644 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1666 → 1674 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1687 → 1679 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1643 → 1642 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1708 → 1709 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1709 → 1696 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1686 → 1699 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1689 → 1689 (0) | 0 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1780 → 1780 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1706 → 1715 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1769 → 1760 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1735 → 1731 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1685 → 1689 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1723 → 1720 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1719 → 1722 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1643 → 1631 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1657 → 1669 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1712 → 1721 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1677 → 1668 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1687 → 1693 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1640 → 1634 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1649 → 1635 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1583 → 1597 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1651 → 1659 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1575 → 1567 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1582 → 1571 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1654 → 1665 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1662 → 1657 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1572 → 1577 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1555 → 1537 (-18) | 1 - 6 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1694 → 1712 (+18) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1748 → 1755 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1605 → 1598 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1592 → 1604 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1761 → 1749 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1635 → 1646 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1774 → 1763 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1734 → 1711 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1642 → 1665 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1530 → 1554 (+24) | 3 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1777 → 1753 (-24) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1758 → 1765 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1613 → 1606 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1750 → 1756 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1602 → 1596 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1636 → 1636 (0) | 2 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1742 → 1742 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1645 → 1657 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1810 → 1798 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1748 → 1758 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1654 → 1644 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1659 → 1674 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1709 → 1694 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1733 → 1740 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1730 → 1723 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1766 → 1775 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1723 → 1714 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1715 → 1713 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1756 → 1758 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1751 → 1738 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1759 → 1772 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1710 → 1727 (+17) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1755 → 1738 (-17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1831 → 1825 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1685 → 1691 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1703 → 1713 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1787 → 1777 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1705 → 1686 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1699 → 1718 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1693 → 1710 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1759 → 1742 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1720 → 1715 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1629 → 1634 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1695 → 1709 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1764 → 1750 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1710 → 1692 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1748 → 1766 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1640 → 1648 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1674 → 1666 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1674 → 1684 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1588 → 1578 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1508 → 1520 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1689 → 1677 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
