48% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/18
7Birmingham City
9draws
4Barnsley FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Birmingham City | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 26:17 | 1719 | 1744 | +4 | +72 |
Championship![]() |
19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 24:17 | 1721 | 1744 | +3 | +50 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1683 | 1746 | +22 | +22 |
Rating comparison
Birmingham CityBarnsley FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1807 → 1815 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Birmingham City1851 → 1843 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/16 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1759 → 1759 (0) | 0 - 0 | Birmingham City1845 → 1845 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/29 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1880 → 1875 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1773 → 1778 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/05 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1823 → 1808 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Birmingham City1714 → 1729 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/03 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1755 → 1753 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1779 → 1781 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1744 → 1742 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1768 → 1770 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/02 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1794 → 1765 (-29) | 0 - 5 | Birmingham City1721 → 1750 (+29) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/05 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1582 → 1568 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Barnsley FC1696 → 1710 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/28 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1696 → 1682 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Birmingham City1628 → 1642 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/23 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1600 → 1621 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1774 → 1753 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/21 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1723 → 1727 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Birmingham City1607 → 1603 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/15 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1776 → 1769 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Birmingham City1565 → 1572 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/01 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1627 → 1610 (-17) | 3 - 5 | Barnsley FC1689 → 1706 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/23 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1710 → 1706 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Birmingham City1673 → 1677 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/30 | FA Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1746 → 1724 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Birmingham City1683 → 1705 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/03 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1724 → 1735 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1719 → 1708 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/28 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1687 → 1685 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Birmingham City1713 → 1715 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/04 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1740 → 1735 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1648 → 1653 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/27 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1741 → 1732 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Birmingham City1875 → 1884 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/24 | Championship![]() |
Birmingham City1852 → 1847 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1767 → 1772 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
