20% home win
24% draw
55% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/07
8Blackpool FC
8draws
15Barnsley FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Blackpool FC | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 34:44 | 1597 | 1596 | -2 | -74 |
League One![]() |
14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11:25 | 1510 | 1546 | -7 | -91 |
Championship![]() |
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 1728 | 1644 | -3 | -36 |
FA Cup![]() |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 1550 | 1651 | +14 | +42 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | 1486 | 1572 | +6 | +11 |
Rating comparison
Blackpool FCBarnsley FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/28 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1451 → 1462 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Blackpool FC1460 → 1449 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/19 | League One![]() |
Blackpool FC1447 → 1447 (0) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1537 → 1537 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/18 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1597 → 1611 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Blackpool FC1666 → 1652 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/10 | Championship![]() |
Blackpool FC1736 → 1742 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1674 → 1668 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/02 | Championship![]() |
Blackpool FC1747 → 1731 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Barnsley FC1628 → 1644 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/15 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1594 → 1598 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Blackpool FC1837 → 1833 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/09 | Championship![]() |
Blackpool FC1824 → 1817 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1602 → 1609 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1672 → 1658 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Blackpool FC1795 → 1809 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/27 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1694 → 1702 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Blackpool FC1723 → 1715 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/05 | Championship![]() |
Blackpool FC1731 → 1717 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Barnsley FC1685 → 1699 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/14 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1650 → 1637 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Blackpool FC1632 → 1645 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/13 | Championship![]() |
Blackpool FC1650 → 1657 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1649 → 1642 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/04 | Championship![]() |
Blackpool FC1710 → 1706 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1650 → 1654 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/05 | FA Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1655 → 1664 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Blackpool FC1706 → 1697 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/05 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1638 → 1647 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Blackpool FC1688 → 1679 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/22 | League Cup![]() |
Blackpool FC1486 → 1487 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1623 → 1622 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/22 | League One![]() |
Blackpool FC1504 → 1504 (0) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1597 → 1597 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/15 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1553 → 1549 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Blackpool FC1494 → 1498 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/07 | League One![]() |
Blackpool FC1526 → 1507 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Barnsley FC1537 → 1556 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/27 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1491 → 1499 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Blackpool FC1503 → 1495 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/27 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1542 → 1555 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Blackpool FC1540 → 1527 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/25 | League One![]() |
Blackpool FC1518 → 1499 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Barnsley FC1525 → 1544 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/12 | League Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1521 → 1511 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Blackpool FC1486 → 1496 (+10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/04 | League One![]() |
Blackpool FC1595 → 1580 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Barnsley FC1515 → 1530 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/16 | FA Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1555 → 1532 (-23) | 1 - 4 | Blackpool FC1534 → 1557 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/17 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1597 → 1603 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Blackpool FC1559 → 1553 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/05 | FA Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1742 → 1714 (-28) | 0 - 2 | Blackpool FC1409 → 1437 (+28) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/25 | League One![]() |
Blackpool FC1418 → 1432 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1645 → 1631 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/20 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1642 → 1648 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Blackpool FC1504 → 1498 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/04 | League One![]() |
Blackpool FC1500 → 1497 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1511 → 1514 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/21 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1504 → 1513 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Blackpool FC1565 → 1556 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
