26% home win
28% draw
47% away win
Head-to-head before 2013/03/29
54Bohemian FC
31draws
33Sligo Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bohemian FC | ⌀ Sligo Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 118 | 54 | 31 | 33 | 190:127 | 1388 | 1281 | 0 | -29 |
Premier Division![]() |
113 | 53 | 30 | 30 | 185:121 | 1383 | 1277 | 0 | +16 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:4 | 1506 | 1390 | -12 | -47 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | 1570 | 1296 | +2 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Bohemian FCSligo Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1550 → 1555 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Bohemian FC1367 → 1362 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/06/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1402 → 1403 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1535 → 1534 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1547 → 1551 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1403 → 1399 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1437 → 1419 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1522 → 1540 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/16 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1448 → 1437 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1511 → 1522 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1498 → 1483 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1425 → 1440 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/06/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1423 → 1421 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1461 → 1463 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1474 → 1461 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1466 → 1479 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/15 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1495 → 1481 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1443 → 1457 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1424 → 1423 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1484 → 1485 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1513 → 1519 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1387 → 1381 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1364 → 1356 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1519 → 1527 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1572 → 1565 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1375 → 1382 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1563 → 1568 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1371 → 1366 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/15 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Sligo Rovers1307 → 1321 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1536 → 1522 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/11 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1544 → 1536 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1299 → 1307 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1281 → 1296 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1578 → 1563 (-15) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/03 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1570 → 1572 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1296 → 1294 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1557 → 1561 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1324 → 1320 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1314 → 1318 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1581 → 1577 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1286 → 1280 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1528 → 1534 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1447 → 1454 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1299 → 1292 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1261 → 1252 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1391 → 1400 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1353 → 1364 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1319 → 1308 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/06/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1252 → 1262 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1354 → 1344 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1317 → 1324 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1304 → 1297 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1312 → 1320 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1358 → 1350 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/06/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1330 → 1308 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1240 → 1262 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1208 → 1219 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1352 → 1341 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1376 → 1382 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1214 → 1208 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1245 → 1247 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1403 → 1401 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1386 → 1391 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1284 → 1279 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1260 → 1270 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1343 → 1333 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1331 → 1317 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1293 → 1307 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1342 → 1341 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1391 → 1392 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1354 → 1363 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1424 → 1415 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1408 → 1403 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1338 → 1343 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1350 → 1349 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1421 → 1422 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1435 → 1430 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1335 → 1340 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1341 → 1352 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1459 → 1448 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1493 → 1470 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1384 → 1407 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1438 → 1423 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1341 → 1356 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1333 → 1333 (0) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1425 → 1425 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1400 → 1408 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1318 → 1310 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1310 → 1295 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1406 → 1421 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1358 → 1344 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1319 → 1333 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1241 → 1252 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1392 → 1381 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1236 → 1239 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1448 → 1445 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1442 → 1448 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1242 → 1236 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1256 → 1245 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1337 → 1348 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1363 → 1358 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1260 → 1265 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1276 → 1273 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1278 → 1281 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1263 → 1261 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1284 → 1286 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1274 → 1282 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1304 → 1296 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1343 → 1318 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1153 → 1178 (+25) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1497 → 1498 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1109 → 1108 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1151 → 1167 (+16) | 3 - 2 | Bohemian FC1492 → 1476 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1438 → 1441 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1159 → 1156 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1182 → 1186 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1447 → 1443 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1473 → 1475 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1155 → 1153 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1182 → 1173 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1474 → 1483 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1516 → 1518 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1113 → 1111 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1485 → 1487 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1124 → 1122 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1218 → 1212 (-6) | 3 - 4 | Bohemian FC1452 → 1458 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1426 → 1419 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1213 → 1220 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1287 → 1274 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1424 → 1437 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1472 → 1466 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1303 → 1309 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1223 → 1211 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1392 → 1404 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1255 → 1247 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1414 → 1422 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1415 → 1425 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1326 → 1316 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1467 → 1461 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1318 → 1324 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1328 → 1340 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1516 → 1504 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1302 → 1291 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1507 → 1518 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1523 → 1526 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1315 → 1312 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1514 → 1520 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1371 → 1365 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1395 → 1377 (-18) | 1 - 5 | Bohemian FC1518 → 1536 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1329 → 1320 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1470 → 1479 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1514 → 1482 (-32) | 0 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1225 → 1257 (+32) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1498 → 1501 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1199 → 1196 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1168 → 1174 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1518 → 1512 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1130 → 1126 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1538 → 1542 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1532 → 1523 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1098 → 1107 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1486 → 1487 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1124 → 1123 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1162 → 1155 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1490 → 1497 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1492 → 1473 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1147 → 1166 (+19) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1159 → 1154 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1461 → 1466 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1171 → 1161 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1437 → 1447 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1397 → 1390 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1210 → 1217 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1248 → 1229 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Bohemian FC1336 → 1355 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1286 → 1284 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1322 → 1324 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1237 → 1247 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1320 → 1310 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1321 → 1325 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1153 → 1149 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1279 → 1286 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1186 → 1179 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1205 → 1194 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1269 → 1280 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1256 → 1253 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1262 → 1265 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1339 → 1336 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1332 → 1335 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1377 → 1356 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1399 → 1420 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1382 → 1388 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1344 → 1338 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1365 → 1375 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1333 → 1323 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1321 → 1319 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1344 → 1346 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1223 → 1195 (-28) | 0 - 6 | Bohemian FC1203 → 1231 (+28) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1122 → 1131 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1180 → 1171 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1139 → 1115 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1101 → 1125 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1034 → 1035 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Bohemian FC1167 → 1166 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1171 → 1180 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1045 → 1036 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1075 → 1074 (-1) | 4 - 4 | Bohemian FC1134 → 1135 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1113 → 1100 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Bohemian FC1105 → 1118 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1061 → 1080 (+19) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1144 → 1125 (-19) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1096 → 1096 (0) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1205 → 1205 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1219 → 1214 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1138 → 1143 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1192 → 1200 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1235 → 1227 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1250 → 1235 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Bohemian FC1177 → 1192 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1199 → 1218 (+19) | 6 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1274 → 1255 (-19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1385 → 1391 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Bohemian FC1202 → 1196 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1410 → 1416 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Bohemian FC1202 → 1196 (-6) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1250 → 1234 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1384 → 1400 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1304 → 1319 (+15) | 6 - 2 | Bohemian FC1333 → 1318 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1370 → 1382 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1342 → 1330 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
