57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/09/15
8Bolton Wanderers
4draws
10Watford FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bolton Wanderers | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27:28 | 1769 | 1718 | -2 | -44 |
Championship![]() |
17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 20:25 | 1745 | 1728 | -3 | -50 |
League One![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1636 | 1520 | -8 | -16 |
Premier League![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1981 | 1821 | +6 | +12 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 2014 | 1748 | +10 | +10 |
Rating comparison
Bolton WanderersWatford FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1822 → 1814 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1997 → 2005 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/09 | Premier League![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1965 → 1969 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1819 → 1815 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/07 | FA Cup![]() |
Watford FC1748 → 1738 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Bolton Wanderers2014 → 2024 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/03 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1841 → 1847 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1773 → 1767 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/24 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1815 → 1823 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1836 → 1828 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/31 | Championship neutral ground |
Bolton Wanderers1812 → 1796 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Watford FC1783 → 1799 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/10 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1733 → 1747 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1805 → 1791 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/20 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1868 → 1852 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Watford FC1705 → 1721 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1736 → 1735 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1796 → 1797 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/29 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1758 → 1769 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Watford FC1718 → 1707 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/05 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1783 → 1789 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Watford FC1656 → 1650 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/23 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1682 → 1690 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Bolton Wanderers1725 → 1717 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/27 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1853 → 1859 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1663 → 1657 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/07 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1645 → 1664 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Watford FC1836 → 1817 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/11 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1728 → 1736 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1743 → 1735 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/08 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1714 → 1727 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1774 → 1761 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/07 | League One![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1629 → 1623 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1492 → 1498 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/02 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1548 → 1558 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1643 → 1633 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/30 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1635 → 1622 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1616 → 1629 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/28 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1661 → 1658 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1659 → 1662 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/08 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1664 → 1651 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Watford FC1664 → 1677 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/16 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1688 → 1685 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1677 → 1680 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
