57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/10/28
11Bor. Mönchengladbach II
3draws
4SC Verl
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bor. Mönchengladbach II | ⌀ SC Verl | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 33:23 | 1390 | 1322 | +2 | +43 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 33:23 | 1390 | 1322 | +2 | +43 |
Rating comparison
Bor. Mönchengladbach IISC Verl
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1451 → 1444 (-7) | 2 - 2 | SC Verl1244 → 1251 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1297 → 1286 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1484 → 1495 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1284 → 1286 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1464 → 1462 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1439 → 1444 (+5) | 1 - 0 | SC Verl1355 → 1350 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1454 → 1459 (+5) | 3 - 2 | SC Verl1341 → 1336 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1309 → 1298 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1357 → 1368 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1378 → 1373 (-5) | 1 - 1 | SC Verl1296 → 1301 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1283 → 1298 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1372 → 1357 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1280 → 1269 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1332 → 1343 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1284 → 1299 (+15) | 4 - 1 | SC Verl1329 → 1314 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1468 → 1474 (+6) | 3 - 0 | SC Verl1307 → 1301 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1352 → 1339 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1362 → 1375 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1395 → 1400 (+5) | 3 - 2 | SC Verl1326 → 1321 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1384 → 1370 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1340 → 1354 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1344 → 1350 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1314 → 1308 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1357 → 1364 (+7) | 1 - 0 | SC Verl1338 → 1331 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1366 → 1353 (-13) | 3 - 4 | SC Verl1354 → 1367 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1380 → 1392 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1411 → 1399 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
