33% home win
29% draw
37% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/04/09
21Bradford City
6draws
14Torquay United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bradford City | ⌀ Torquay United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 21 | 6 | 14 | 65:54 | 1417 | 1415 | +2 | +87 |
League Two![]() |
29 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 52:39 | 1381 | 1378 | +4 | +109 |
League One![]() |
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | 1504 | 1502 | -2 | -22 |
Rating comparison
Bradford CityTorquay United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1433 → 1442 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Bradford City1384 → 1375 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/30 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1311 → 1299 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Bradford City1328 → 1340 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1359 → 1368 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1304 → 1295 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/22 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1536 → 1531 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Torquay United1439 → 1444 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/28 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1465 → 1464 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Bradford City1531 → 1532 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/01 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1393 → 1394 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Bradford City1519 → 1518 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/19 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1573 → 1577 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1369 → 1365 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/21 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1459 → 1466 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1312 → 1305 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/31 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1336 → 1350 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Bradford City1423 → 1409 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/07 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1372 → 1382 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1349 → 1339 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/13 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1324 → 1339 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Bradford City1419 → 1404 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/12 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1419 → 1414 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1323 → 1328 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/05 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1381 → 1368 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Bradford City1382 → 1395 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/11 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1379 → 1388 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Torquay United1326 → 1317 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/14 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1361 → 1348 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bradford City1372 → 1385 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/26 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1417 → 1422 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Torquay United1324 → 1319 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/18 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1405 → 1381 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Bradford City1377 → 1401 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/20 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1347 → 1358 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Torquay United1352 → 1341 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1284 → 1292 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bradford City1327 → 1319 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/14 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1401 → 1410 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1316 → 1307 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/19 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1345 → 1333 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Bradford City1376 → 1388 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/30 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1382 → 1389 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1356 → 1349 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/03 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1391 → 1397 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Bradford City1348 → 1342 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1376 → 1383 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1354 → 1347 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1405 → 1391 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Bradford City1357 → 1371 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/26 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1437 → 1424 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1446 → 1459 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/01 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1524 → 1530 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bradford City1471 → 1465 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/06 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1549 → 1545 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Bradford City1496 → 1500 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/24 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1461 → 1477 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1579 → 1563 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/08 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1590 → 1596 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bradford City1560 → 1554 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/16 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1491 → 1500 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1557 → 1548 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1431 → 1435 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Bradford City1294 → 1290 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/21 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1343 → 1358 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Torquay United1393 → 1378 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/12 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1320 → 1310 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Torquay United1415 → 1425 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/22 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1450 → 1447 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Bradford City1429 → 1432 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/08 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1394 → 1404 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1486 → 1476 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/28 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1476 → 1482 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Bradford City1273 → 1267 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1509 → 1521 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Bradford City1501 → 1489 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/22 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1483 → 1491 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1521 → 1513 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/18 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1471 → 1452 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Torquay United1543 → 1562 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/29 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1570 → 1576 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bradford City1505 → 1499 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
