45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/03/01
9Bradford City
9draws
8Walsall FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bradford City | ⌀ Walsall FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 29:29 | 1554 | 1575 | +1 | +28 |
League One![]() |
18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 19:22 | 1517 | 1562 | +1 | +9 |
Championship![]() |
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 1722 | 1639 | +7 | +37 |
League Two![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1400 | 1501 | -3 | -5 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1694 | 1633 | -13 | -13 |
Rating comparison
Bradford CityWalsall FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/14 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1658 → 1646 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Bradford City1693 → 1705 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/21 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1677 → 1674 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Bradford City1680 → 1683 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/08 | FA Cup![]() |
Walsall FC1633 → 1646 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Bradford City1694 → 1681 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/17 | Championship![]() |
Bradford City1737 → 1745 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Walsall FC1664 → 1656 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/13 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1580 → 1587 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Bradford City1561 → 1554 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/31 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1526 → 1533 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Walsall FC1524 → 1517 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/08 | Championship![]() |
Bradford City1734 → 1740 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Walsall FC1591 → 1585 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/31 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1606 → 1598 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Bradford City1766 → 1774 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/02 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1614 → 1614 (0) | 0 - 0 | Bradford City1701 → 1701 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/08 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1606 → 1603 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1603 → 1606 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/25 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1678 → 1664 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Bradford City1615 → 1629 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/22 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1481 → 1482 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1603 → 1602 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/07 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1585 → 1580 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Bradford City1516 → 1521 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/29 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1528 → 1523 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Walsall FC1447 → 1452 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/19 | League Two![]() |
Walsall FC1521 → 1516 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Bradford City1414 → 1419 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/01 | League Two![]() |
Bradford City1385 → 1375 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Walsall FC1480 → 1490 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/29 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1448 → 1439 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Walsall FC1599 → 1608 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/10 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1557 → 1552 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Bradford City1454 → 1459 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/11 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1522 → 1531 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Bradford City1429 → 1420 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/09 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1464 → 1478 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Walsall FC1492 → 1478 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/17 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1472 → 1470 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1518 → 1520 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/15 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1533 → 1519 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Bradford City1489 → 1503 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/04 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1476 → 1489 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Bradford City1532 → 1519 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/27 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1501 → 1516 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Walsall FC1556 → 1541 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/14 | League One![]() |
Bradford City1480 → 1471 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Walsall FC1608 → 1617 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/25 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1612 → 1621 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Bradford City1501 → 1492 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
