47% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2013/12/28
14Brechin City FC
9draws
10Stenhousemuir FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Brechin City FC | ⌀ Stenhousemuir FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 55:48 | 1181 | 1129 | 0 | +13 |
League One Scotland![]() |
25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 45:36 | 1196 | 1124 | +1 | +13 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 1087 | 1149 | 0 | +1 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 1196 | 1174 | -1 | -1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | 1167 | 1106 | 0 | 0 |
Rating comparison
Brechin City FCStenhousemuir FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1202 → 1209 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Brechin City FC1180 → 1173 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1191 → 1178 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1188 → 1201 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1175 → 1173 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Brechin City FC1209 → 1211 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1085 → 1106 (+21) | 7 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1207 → 1186 (-21) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1171 → 1180 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Brechin City FC1118 → 1109 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/04 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1156 → 1165 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Brechin City FC1121 → 1112 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1142 → 1149 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Brechin City FC1136 → 1129 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1196 → 1202 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1162 → 1156 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1149 → 1147 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1191 → 1193 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1232 → 1238 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1101 → 1095 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1088 → 1074 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Brechin City FC1222 → 1236 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1303 → 1307 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1067 → 1063 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1065 → 1068 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Brechin City FC1287 → 1284 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1243 → 1236 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1063 → 1070 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/31 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1055 → 1046 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Brechin City FC1212 → 1221 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1079 → 1071 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1267 → 1275 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1279 → 1271 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1022 → 1030 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1023 → 1027 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1268 → 1264 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1280 → 1282 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1014 → 1012 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1220 → 1218 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Brechin City FC1245 → 1247 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1248 → 1254 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1199 → 1193 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1156 → 1171 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Brechin City FC1204 → 1189 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1158 → 1156 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1202 → 1204 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1169 → 1175 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1132 → 1126 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/17 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1188 → 1202 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1192 → 1178 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1186 → 1191 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Brechin City FC1091 → 1086 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1079 → 1062 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1133 → 1150 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1165 → 1151 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Brechin City FC1122 → 1136 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1055 → 1064 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1112 → 1103 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1084 → 1092 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC1131 → 1123 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1120 → 1130 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Brechin City FC1088 → 1078 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1096 → 1094 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1108 → 1110 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1116 → 1122 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Brechin City FC1077 → 1071 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
