71% home win
18% draw
11% away win
Head-to-head before 2009/08/29
9Brechin City FC
6draws
9Dumbarton FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Brechin City FC | ⌀ Dumbarton FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 33:29 | 1173 | 1119 | -1 | -20 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 22:21 | 1118 | 1086 | 0 | -3 |
League One Scotland![]() |
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | 1282 | 1185 | -2 | -17 |
Rating comparison
Brechin City FCDumbarton FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1210 → 1212 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1379 → 1377 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1232 → 1233 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1367 → 1366 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1400 → 1375 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1201 → 1226 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1288 → 1300 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1265 → 1253 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1245 → 1241 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1181 → 1185 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1164 → 1148 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Brechin City FC1231 → 1247 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1202 → 1197 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1124 → 1129 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1101 → 1109 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Brechin City FC1143 → 1135 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1173 → 1158 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1077 → 1092 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1054 → 1065 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Brechin City FC1203 → 1192 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1198 → 1202 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1062 → 1058 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1058 → 1048 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1171 → 1181 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1174 → 1179 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1067 → 1062 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1029 → 1040 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Brechin City FC1159 → 1148 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1118 → 1125 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1008 → 1001 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1103 → 1082 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Brechin City FC1062 → 1083 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1095 → 1102 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Brechin City FC1071 → 1064 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1057 → 1045 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1101 → 1113 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1154 → 1130 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Brechin City FC1026 → 1050 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1079 → 1062 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1129 → 1146 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1106 → 1115 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Brechin City FC1070 → 1061 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1097 → 1094 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Dumbarton FC1089 → 1092 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1141 → 1128 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1136 → 1149 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1091 → 1089 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1103 → 1105 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
