55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/06/26
9Breiðablik
6draws
10UMF Grindavík
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Breiðablik | ⌀ UMF Grindavík | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 45:47 | 1304 | 1246 | -2 | -55 |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 41:45 | 1287 | 1249 | -3 | -59 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 1431 | 1224 | +1 | +4 |
Rating comparison
BreiðablikUMF Grindavík
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/25 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Breiðablik1440 → 1435 (-5) | 1 - 1 | UMF Grindavík1230 → 1235 (+5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/18 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Breiðablik1462 → 1464 (+2) | 2 - 1 | UMF Grindavík1181 → 1179 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/03 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1210 → 1196 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Breiðablik1330 → 1344 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/06/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1336 → 1343 (+7) | 2 - 0 | UMF Grindavík1228 → 1221 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1233 → 1234 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Breiðablik1373 → 1372 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1383 → 1387 (+4) | 2 - 1 | UMF Grindavík1246 → 1242 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1281 → 1267 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Breiðablik1410 → 1424 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/06/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1409 → 1392 (-17) | 2 - 3 | UMF Grindavík1208 → 1225 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/22 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
UMF Grindavík1262 → 1255 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Breiðablik1392 → 1399 (+7) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1363 → 1371 (+8) | 3 - 0 | UMF Grindavík1262 → 1254 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/07/13 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1239 → 1228 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Breiðablik1299 → 1310 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1273 → 1273 (0) | 2 - 2 | Breiðablik1359 → 1359 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/26 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1316 → 1290 (-26) | 3 - 6 | UMF Grindavík1233 → 1259 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1274 → 1283 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Breiðablik1222 → 1213 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1201 → 1190 (-11) | 2 - 3 | UMF Grindavík1267 → 1278 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1188 → 1173 (-15) | 2 - 4 | UMF Grindavík1297 → 1312 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1281 → 1288 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Breiðablik1256 → 1249 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1256 → 1244 (-12) | 3 - 4 | UMF Grindavík1273 → 1285 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/06/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1272 → 1283 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Breiðablik1233 → 1222 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1228 → 1241 (+13) | 4 - 1 | UMF Grindavík1243 → 1230 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/24 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1230 → 1237 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Breiðablik1226 → 1219 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/01 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1194 → 1193 (-1) | 0 - 0 | UMF Grindavík1252 → 1253 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1235 → 1231 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Breiðablik1207 → 1211 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
UMF Grindavík1229 → 1242 (+13) | 6 - 3 | Breiðablik1248 → 1235 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1273 → 1269 (-4) | 0 - 0 | UMF Grindavík1219 → 1223 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
