62% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/07/06
34BSC Young Boys
20draws
24FC Luzern
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ BSC Young Boys | ⌀ FC Luzern | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 78 | 34 | 20 | 24 | 157:113 | 1698 | 1630 | 0 | +11 |
Super League![]() |
74 | 33 | 18 | 23 | 153:110 | 1704 | 1630 | 0 | +2 |
Super League rel.![]() |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | 1589 | 1633 | +2 | +9 |
Rating comparison
BSC Young BoysFC Luzern
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/20 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1662 → 1671 (+9) | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern1562 → 1553 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1569 → 1547 (-22) | 0 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1617 → 1639 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/01 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1592 → 1604 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1617 → 1605 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/16 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1603 → 1610 (+7) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1592 → 1585 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1609 → 1596 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1610 → 1623 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/07/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1638 → 1635 (-3) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1618 → 1621 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/15 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1580 → 1579 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1653 → 1654 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1660 → 1655 (-5) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1591 → 1596 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1593 → 1603 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1708 → 1698 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1725 → 1730 (+5) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1613 → 1608 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1787 → 1792 (+5) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1604 → 1599 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/30 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1662 → 1640 (-22) | 0 - 4 | FC Luzern1707 → 1729 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1678 → 1675 (-3) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1682 → 1685 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/06 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1712 → 1690 (-22) | 1 - 3 | FC Luzern1642 → 1664 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1637 → 1637 (0) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1744 → 1744 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/27 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1781 → 1776 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1681 → 1686 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/21 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1778 → 1786 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1689 → 1681 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1685 → 1684 (-1) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1767 → 1768 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1721 → 1717 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1692 → 1696 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1721 → 1718 (-3) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1706 → 1709 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/31 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1714 → 1689 (-25) | 1 - 5 | FC Luzern1691 → 1716 (+25) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1747 → 1743 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1715 → 1719 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1739 → 1746 (+7) | 3 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1731 → 1724 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1669 → 1688 (+19) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1793 → 1774 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1743 → 1731 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1773 → 1785 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1743 → 1754 (+11) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1749 → 1738 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1770 → 1776 (+6) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1742 → 1736 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1760 → 1771 (+11) | 5 - 3 | FC Luzern1772 → 1761 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1775 → 1771 (-4) | 3 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1743 → 1747 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/19 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1730 → 1718 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1754 → 1766 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1781 → 1758 (-23) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1670 → 1693 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1704 → 1687 (-17) | 0 - 2 | FC Luzern1758 → 1775 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1737 → 1748 (+11) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1696 → 1685 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1690 → 1703 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1749 → 1736 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1721 → 1732 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1731 → 1720 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1704 → 1702 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1716 → 1718 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/02 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1764 → 1760 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1700 → 1704 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1684 → 1674 (-10) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1793 → 1803 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1728 → 1737 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1647 → 1638 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1612 → 1611 (-1) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1660 → 1661 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1621 → 1626 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1522 → 1517 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1551 → 1540 (-11) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1600 → 1611 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1592 → 1590 (-2) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1634 → 1636 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1601 → 1611 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1583 → 1573 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/08 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1636 → 1622 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1596 → 1610 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1558 → 1550 (-8) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1717 → 1725 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/06/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1721 → 1714 (-7) | 3 - 3 | FC Luzern1549 → 1556 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1556 → 1577 (+21) | 5 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1695 → 1674 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1561 → 1561 (0) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1665 → 1665 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/20 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1653 → 1658 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern1578 → 1573 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1576 → 1589 (+13) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1620 → 1607 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1678 → 1683 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1486 → 1481 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1698 → 1702 (+4) | 5 - 3 | FC Luzern1447 → 1443 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1478 → 1498 (+20) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1690 → 1670 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1688 → 1671 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Luzern1498 → 1515 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1502 → 1495 (-7) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1699 → 1706 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1538 → 1528 (-10) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1651 → 1661 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1703 → 1678 (-25) | 1 - 3 | FC Luzern1522 → 1547 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1528 → 1511 (-17) | 1 - 5 | BSC Young Boys1659 → 1676 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/17 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1622 → 1634 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1605 → 1593 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1599 → 1607 (+8) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1622 → 1614 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1634 → 1629 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1563 → 1568 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1534 → 1536 (+2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1700 → 1698 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1673 → 1682 (+9) | 9 - 2 | FC Luzern1543 → 1534 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1669 → 1679 (+10) | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern1597 → 1587 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1549 → 1560 (+11) | 3 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1683 → 1672 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1554 → 1535 (-19) | 0 - 5 | BSC Young Boys1673 → 1692 (+19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/13 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1708 → 1715 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1606 → 1599 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1598 → 1582 (-16) | 2 - 5 | BSC Young Boys1726 → 1742 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1764 → 1771 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1630 → 1623 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/07 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1737 → 1744 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1643 → 1636 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1592 → 1605 (+13) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1786 → 1773 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/10 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1818 → 1823 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1596 → 1591 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1624 → 1627 (+3) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1828 → 1825 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1603 → 1591 (-12) | 4 - 8 | BSC Young Boys1834 → 1846 (+12) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/27 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1893 → 1896 (+3) | 4 - 1 | FC Luzern1560 → 1557 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1920 → 1922 (+2) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1517 → 1515 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1466 → 1483 (+17) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1880 → 1863 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
