3% home win
10% draw
86% away win
Head-to-head before 2026/04/20
5AB Argir
5draws
26KÍ Klaksvík
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AB Argir | ⌀ KÍ Klaksvík | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 31:88 | 859 | 1207 | 0 | -1 |
Effodeildin![]() |
33 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 27:81 | 858 | 1196 | 0 | -11 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | 878 | 1326 | +3 | +10 |
Rating comparison
AB ArgirKÍ Klaksvík
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 2025/06/17 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
AB Argir851 → 850 (-1) | 1 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1527 → 1528 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 2024/25 | 2025/05/20 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1523 → 1523 (0) | 4 - 0 | AB Argir851 → 851 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/10/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir799 → 809 (+10) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1568 → 1558 (-10) | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
| 2022/23 | 2023/06/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1505 → 1505 (0) | 2 - 1 | AB Argir806 → 806 (0) | 91 / 9 / 1 % |
| 2022/23 | 2023/04/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir842 → 841 (-1) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1498 → 1499 (+1) | 4 / 10 / 86 % |
| 2022/23 | 2022/08/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1514 → 1514 (0) | 4 - 1 | AB Argir813 → 813 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 2022/23 | 2022/08/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir820 → 819 (-1) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1512 → 1513 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/04/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1446 → 1446 (0) | 6 - 1 | AB Argir777 → 777 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 2020/21 | 2020/11/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1353 → 1354 (+1) | 3 - 1 | AB Argir763 → 762 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2020/21 | 2020/07/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1301 → 1302 (+1) | 2 - 0 | AB Argir821 → 820 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2019/20 | 2020/06/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir852 → 847 (-5) | 0 - 6 | KÍ Klaksvík1299 → 1304 (+5) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2019/20 | 2019/09/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir838 → 834 (-4) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1268 → 1272 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2018/19 | 2019/06/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1246 → 1247 (+1) | 2 - 1 | AB Argir807 → 806 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2018/19 | 2019/05/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir816 → 811 (-5) | 0 - 4 | KÍ Klaksvík1255 → 1260 (+5) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/09/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1226 → 1228 (+2) | 3 - 0 | AB Argir830 → 828 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/05/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir902 → 895 (-7) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1215 → 1222 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/04/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1254 → 1256 (+2) | 3 - 1 | AB Argir879 → 877 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir895 → 919 (+24) | 3 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1221 → 1197 (-24) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/06/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1218 → 1221 (+3) | 5 - 1 | AB Argir915 → 912 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir954 → 955 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1084 → 1083 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1081 → 1057 (-24) | 1 - 3 | AB Argir933 → 957 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/31 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir914 → 896 (-18) | 0 - 4 | KÍ Klaksvík1037 → 1055 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1025 → 1030 (+5) | 2 - 1 | AB Argir926 → 921 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1025 → 1035 (+10) | 5 - 1 | AB Argir939 → 929 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/06/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir900 → 900 (0) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1010 → 1010 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1035 → 1043 (+8) | 4 - 1 | AB Argir929 → 921 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir932 → 921 (-11) | 0 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1002 → 1013 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/06/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1078 → 1070 (-8) | 1 - 1 | AB Argir822 → 830 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir825 → 816 (-9) | 1 - 3 | KÍ Klaksvík1067 → 1076 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/27 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
AB Argir931 → 942 (+11) | 3 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík929 → 918 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík938 → 935 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AB Argir943 → 946 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir858 → 842 (-16) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík925 → 941 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík981 → 965 (-16) | 0 - 1 | AB Argir833 → 849 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir808 → 830 (+22) | 3 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1093 → 1071 (-22) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1063 → 1065 (+2) | 1 - 0 | AB Argir812 → 810 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir800 → 793 (-7) | 1 - 3 | KÍ Klaksvík1118 → 1125 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
