52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/01/18
17Aberdeen FC
8draws
7Inverness CT
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Aberdeen FC | ⌀ Inverness CT | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 45:32 | 1670 | 1641 | +3 | +88 |
Premiership![]() |
28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 37:29 | 1671 | 1653 | +3 | +72 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 1635 | 1530 | +3 | +10 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 1752 | 1652 | +6 | +6 |
Rating comparison
Aberdeen FCInverness CT
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/21 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1742 → 1729 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Aberdeen FC1718 → 1731 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/21 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1651 → 1660 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1723 → 1714 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/19 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1699 → 1709 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1650 → 1640 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/27 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1670 → 1657 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Inverness CT1666 → 1679 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/15 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1602 → 1600 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1614 → 1616 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1614 → 1595 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1616 → 1635 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/24 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1635 → 1622 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Inverness CT1623 → 1636 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/24 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1618 → 1624 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1588 → 1582 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/20 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1555 → 1565 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Inverness CT1648 → 1638 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/30 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1579 → 1588 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1658 → 1649 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/26 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1663 → 1641 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1584 → 1606 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/09 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1586 → 1575 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Inverness CT1662 → 1673 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/02 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1649 → 1658 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1601 → 1592 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/11 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1721 → 1725 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1594 → 1590 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/20 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1582 → 1566 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1713 → 1729 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/09 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1737 → 1713 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Inverness CT1606 → 1630 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/29 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1600 → 1590 (-10) | 3 - 4 | Aberdeen FC1711 → 1721 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/02 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1769 → 1774 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1686 → 1681 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/31 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Aberdeen FC1752 → 1758 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Inverness CT1652 → 1646 (-6) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/21 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1646 → 1636 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1761 → 1771 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/13 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1761 → 1756 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1676 → 1681 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/06 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1724 → 1722 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1745 → 1747 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/05 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1748 → 1744 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1698 → 1702 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/01 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1702 → 1689 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1710 → 1723 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/31 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1679 → 1676 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Inverness CT1684 → 1687 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/15 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1651 → 1650 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1705 → 1706 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/02 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1666 → 1654 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1683 → 1695 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/05 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Aberdeen FC1661 → 1667 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Inverness CT1623 → 1617 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/27 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1673 → 1669 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Inverness CT1612 → 1616 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/16 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1582 → 1565 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1626 → 1643 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Aberdeen FC1643 → 1647 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1475 → 1471 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1492 → 1492 (0) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1602 → 1602 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
