38% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/13
17Bury FC
18draws
16Rochdale AFC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bury FC | ⌀ Rochdale AFC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 65:60 | 1431 | 1377 | -1 | -47 |
League Two![]() |
36 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 46:33 | 1391 | 1346 | +1 | +41 |
League One![]() |
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13:22 | 1537 | 1496 | -8 | -84 |
FA Cup![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | 1497 | 1331 | -1 | -4 |
Rating comparison
Bury FCRochdale AFC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/15 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1561 → 1570 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1519 → 1510 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/12 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1508 → 1520 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1500 → 1488 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/06 | FA Cup![]() |
Rochdale AFC1513 → 1501 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Bury FC1528 → 1540 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/17 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1552 → 1548 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1500 → 1504 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1389 → 1389 (0) | 0 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1485 → 1485 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/07 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1373 → 1381 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1420 → 1412 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/28 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1412 → 1428 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1489 → 1473 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/10 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1484 → 1466 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Rochdale AFC1503 → 1521 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/01 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1443 → 1452 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1500 → 1491 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1373 → 1388 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1433 → 1418 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1416 → 1424 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1450 → 1442 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/30 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1468 → 1464 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1416 → 1420 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/26 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1375 → 1376 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1496 → 1495 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/06 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1462 → 1446 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1297 → 1313 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/07 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1325 → 1315 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1439 → 1449 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/04 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1343 → 1325 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Bury FC1370 → 1388 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/25 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1312 → 1320 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1352 → 1344 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/28 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1347 → 1344 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1324 → 1327 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/02 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1327 → 1326 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1390 → 1391 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1325 → 1303 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Bury FC1333 → 1355 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/13 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1316 → 1313 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1312 → 1315 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/13 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1357 → 1343 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1311 → 1325 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/08 | FA Cup![]() |
Bury FC1369 → 1356 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1349 → 1362 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/18 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1372 → 1360 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1399 → 1411 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/21 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1442 → 1438 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1388 → 1392 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/16 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1446 → 1440 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1306 → 1312 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/13 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1309 → 1309 (0) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1422 → 1422 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1372 → 1351 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Bury FC1396 → 1417 (+21) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/13 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1332 → 1320 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1370 → 1382 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/30 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1353 → 1341 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1372 → 1384 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/20 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1381 → 1388 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1379 → 1372 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/13 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1342 → 1332 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1437 → 1447 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/16 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1462 → 1457 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1351 → 1356 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/29 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1433 → 1426 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1227 → 1234 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/06 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1195 → 1198 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1403 → 1400 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/21 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1231 → 1216 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Bury FC1325 → 1340 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1407 → 1413 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1256 → 1250 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/12 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1441 → 1435 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1282 → 1288 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/02 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1265 → 1267 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1421 → 1419 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/23 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1245 → 1248 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1457 → 1454 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1435 → 1441 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1268 → 1262 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/21 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1381 → 1388 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1278 → 1271 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/18 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1222 → 1235 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1443 → 1430 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/21 | FA Cup![]() |
Bury FC1548 → 1550 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1233 → 1231 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/08 | FA Cup![]() |
Rochdale AFC1230 → 1235 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1542 → 1537 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/16 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1536 → 1516 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1511 → 1531 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/22 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1498 → 1510 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1516 → 1504 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/06 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1563 → 1571 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1583 → 1575 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/23 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1451 → 1452 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Bury FC1598 → 1597 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/21 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1436 → 1447 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1584 → 1573 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/04 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1570 → 1581 (+11) | 6 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1491 → 1480 (-11) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
