53% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 2009/04/10
15Bury FC
12draws
14Shrewsbury Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bury FC | ⌀ Shrewsbury Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 54:52 | 1497 | 1499 | +1 | +22 |
League One![]() |
26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 36:32 | 1569 | 1569 | +1 | +31 |
League Two![]() |
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18:20 | 1373 | 1376 | -1 | -9 |
Rating comparison
Bury FCShrewsbury Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1383 → 1391 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1403 → 1395 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/29 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1342 → 1330 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Bury FC1366 → 1378 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/20 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1334 → 1333 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1412 → 1413 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/03 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1455 → 1431 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Bury FC1301 → 1325 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/12 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1310 → 1299 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town1370 → 1381 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/25 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1367 → 1353 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Bury FC1310 → 1324 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/13 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1334 → 1344 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1317 → 1307 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/08 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1335 → 1331 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1292 → 1296 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/11 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1300 → 1299 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Bury FC1356 → 1357 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1332 → 1350 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Bury FC1438 → 1420 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/26 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1406 → 1413 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Shrewsbury Town1389 → 1382 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/04 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1558 → 1567 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1497 → 1488 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/14 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1535 → 1532 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1518 → 1521 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/26 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1389 → 1378 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Shrewsbury Town1463 → 1474 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/04 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1355 → 1364 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1408 → 1399 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/30 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1456 → 1453 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1440 → 1443 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/19 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1424 → 1436 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1443 → 1431 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/21 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1534 → 1530 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1507 → 1511 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/24 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1583 → 1580 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1561 → 1564 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/12 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1574 → 1580 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1524 → 1518 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/02 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1569 → 1566 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1576 → 1579 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/03 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1519 → 1518 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1589 → 1590 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1649 → 1656 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Bury FC1527 → 1520 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/05 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1637 → 1642 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1535 → 1530 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/31 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1532 → 1551 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1657 → 1638 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/18 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1522 → 1536 (+14) | 5 - 3 | Bury FC1590 → 1576 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/24 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1625 → 1599 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Shrewsbury Town1536 → 1562 (+26) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/03 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1605 → 1590 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1527 → 1542 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/11 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1613 → 1598 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Bury FC1543 → 1558 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/30 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1536 → 1544 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1568 → 1560 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/20 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1520 → 1502 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Bury FC1552 → 1570 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/23 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1528 → 1538 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1513 → 1503 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/19 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1492 → 1491 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1549 → 1550 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/07 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1511 → 1509 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town1533 → 1535 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/26 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1560 → 1557 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Bury FC1560 → 1563 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/15 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1622 → 1630 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1649 → 1641 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/12 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1628 → 1639 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1627 → 1616 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/02 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1670 → 1678 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1598 → 1590 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/07 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1549 → 1557 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1595 → 1587 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/28 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1660 → 1666 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1592 → 1586 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/26 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1610 → 1592 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Bury FC1642 → 1660 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
