62% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 1992/04/25
12Bury FC
5draws
5Darlington FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bury FC | ⌀ Darlington FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 34:23 | 1448 | 1334 | 0 | +5 |
League Two![]() |
16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | 1421 | 1303 | +1 | +10 |
League One![]() |
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 1520 | 1441 | -1 | -7 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1525 | 1294 | +2 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Bury FCDarlington FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/05 | League One![]() |
Darlington FC1481 → 1466 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Bury FC1579 → 1594 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/11 | League One![]() |
Darlington FC1434 → 1451 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Bury FC1525 → 1508 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/03 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1474 → 1485 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Darlington FC1483 → 1472 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/01 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1512 → 1497 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Darlington FC1439 → 1454 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/30 | League One![]() |
Darlington FC1370 → 1371 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1508 → 1507 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1421 → 1429 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Darlington FC1451 → 1443 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1340 → 1337 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1325 → 1328 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/01 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1340 → 1316 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Darlington FC1309 → 1333 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1299 → 1290 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1437 → 1446 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/05 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1421 → 1429 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Darlington FC1299 → 1291 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/23 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1305 → 1296 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1438 → 1447 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1321 → 1311 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Bury FC1437 → 1447 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/26 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1435 → 1442 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Darlington FC1320 → 1313 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1329 → 1339 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1416 → 1406 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/30 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1517 → 1499 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Darlington FC1254 → 1272 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/01 | League Cup![]() |
Bury FC1525 → 1527 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Darlington FC1294 → 1292 (-2) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/02 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1436 → 1442 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Darlington FC1235 → 1229 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1245 → 1248 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1434 → 1431 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/03 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1206 → 1208 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1368 → 1366 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/07 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1403 → 1408 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Darlington FC1305 → 1300 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/22 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1439 → 1443 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Darlington FC1319 → 1315 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Darlington FC1310 → 1312 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1471 → 1469 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
