21% home win
25% draw
54% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/01
14CA Osasuna
8draws
15Villarreal CF
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CA Osasuna | ⌀ Villarreal CF | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 49:53 | 1857 | 1904 | +1 | +39 |
Primera Division![]() |
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 34:45 | 1904 | 1979 | +1 | +15 |
Segunda Division![]() |
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15:8 | 1728 | 1701 | +2 | +24 |
Rating comparison
CA OsasunaVillarreal CF
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/25 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF2036 → 2040 (+4) | 3 - 1 | CA Osasuna1785 → 1781 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/03 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1976 → 1983 (+7) | 3 - 1 | CA Osasuna1868 → 1861 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/31 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1869 → 1849 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Villarreal CF1916 → 1936 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/28 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1898 → 1896 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1935 → 1937 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/18 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1968 → 1973 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Villarreal CF1896 → 1891 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/21 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1908 → 1919 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Villarreal CF2044 → 2033 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/15 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF2041 → 2046 (+5) | 4 - 2 | CA Osasuna1862 → 1857 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/31 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1971 → 1949 (-22) | 0 - 2 | CA Osasuna1907 → 1929 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/30 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1927 → 1927 (0) | 1 - 1 | Villarreal CF2037 → 2037 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/24 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF2034 → 2028 (-6) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1873 → 1879 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/31 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1916 → 1919 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Villarreal CF2114 → 2111 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/02 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF2051 → 2045 (-6) | 0 - 0 | CA Osasuna1936 → 1942 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/07 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1983 → 1993 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Villarreal CF2066 → 2056 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/13 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1988 → 1964 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Villarreal CF1959 → 1983 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/17 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1992 → 1968 (-24) | 1 - 4 | CA Osasuna1959 → 1983 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/22 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF2059 → 2064 (+5) | 2 - 1 | CA Osasuna1964 → 1959 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/28 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1892 → 1905 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Villarreal CF2094 → 2081 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/28 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1906 → 1917 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Villarreal CF2058 → 2047 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/07 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1990 → 1999 (+9) | 3 - 0 | CA Osasuna1913 → 1904 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/21 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1948 → 1955 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Villarreal CF1955 → 1948 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/02 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1902 → 1911 (+9) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1955 → 1946 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/02 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1904 → 1890 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Villarreal CF1875 → 1889 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/01 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1865 → 1862 (-3) | 2 - 2 | CA Osasuna1861 → 1864 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/20 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1878 → 1875 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Villarreal CF1881 → 1884 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/08 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1943 → 1952 (+9) | 3 - 0 | CA Osasuna1849 → 1840 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/27 | Primera Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1914 → 1922 (+8) | 2 - 0 | CA Osasuna1847 → 1839 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/07 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1814 → 1823 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Villarreal CF1878 → 1869 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1787 → 1800 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Villarreal CF1838 → 1825 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1779 → 1783 (+4) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1664 → 1660 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/10 | Segunda Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1694 → 1702 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1729 → 1721 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/31 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1668 → 1654 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Villarreal CF1637 → 1651 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/19 | Segunda Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1635 → 1642 (+7) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1640 → 1633 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/30 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1692 → 1704 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Villarreal CF1688 → 1676 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/23 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1764 → 1759 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Villarreal CF1686 → 1691 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1681 → 1661 (-20) | 1 - 4 | CA Osasuna1736 → 1756 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1779 → 1784 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Villarreal CF1710 → 1705 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/02 | Segunda Division![]() |
Villarreal CF1663 → 1651 (-12) | 0 - 2 | CA Osasuna1825 → 1837 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
