14% home win
20% draw
66% away win
Head-to-head before 2008/01/05
5Caersws FC
5draws
19The New Saints
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Caersws FC | ⌀ The New Saints | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 26:60 | 1075 | 1191 | -3 | -78 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
29 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 26:60 | 1075 | 1191 | -3 | -78 |
Rating comparison
Caersws FCThe New Saints
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1338 → 1341 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Caersws FC975 → 972 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1007 → 1002 (-5) | 0 - 2 | The New Saints1378 → 1383 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1368 → 1370 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Caersws FC1097 → 1095 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1398 → 1401 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Caersws FC1110 → 1107 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1139 → 1128 (-11) | 0 - 2 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1342 → 1353 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1264 → 1264 (0) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1352 → 1352 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1348 → 1357 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Caersws FC1236 → 1227 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1362 → 1337 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Caersws FC1164 → 1189 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1156 → 1146 (-10) | 0 - 2 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1369 → 1379 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1329 → 1332 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Caersws FC1116 → 1113 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1184 → 1164 (-20) | 0 - 4 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1255 → 1275 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1206 → 1213 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Caersws FC1182 → 1175 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1105 → 1095 (-10) | 1 - 2 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1216 → 1226 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1171 → 1149 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Caersws FC1108 → 1130 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1072 → 1063 (-9) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1202 → 1211 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1059 → 1051 (-8) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1213 → 1221 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1164 → 1158 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Caersws FC1037 → 1043 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1041 → 1056 (+15) | 3 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1132 → 1117 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1108 → 1114 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Caersws FC1041 → 1035 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/31 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC977 → 994 (+17) | 2 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1118 → 1101 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1164 → 1158 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Caersws FC1007 → 1013 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1132 → 1135 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Caersws FC913 → 910 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1007 → 1006 (-1) | 1 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1070 → 1071 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1052 → 1064 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Caersws FC1032 → 1020 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1005 → 977 (-28) | 0 - 7 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1020 → 1048 (+28) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1002 → 991 (-11) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1057 → 1068 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)925 → 915 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Caersws FC1027 → 1037 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)885 → 886 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Caersws FC1037 → 1036 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1081 → 1064 (-17) | 2 - 3 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)868 → 885 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
