54% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/01/23
18Cambridge United
12draws
7Hartlepool United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cambridge United | ⌀ Hartlepool United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 64:39 | 1372 | 1307 | +2 | +84 |
League Two![]() |
35 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 61:39 | 1359 | 1300 | +2 | +69 |
League One![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 1609 | 1434 | +8 | +15 |
Rating comparison
Cambridge UnitedHartlepool United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/19 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1295 → 1292 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1294 → 1297 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/28 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1274 → 1282 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1319 → 1311 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/25 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1300 → 1306 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1264 → 1258 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/25 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1418 → 1417 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Hartlepool United1486 → 1487 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1445 → 1457 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Cambridge United1438 → 1426 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/02 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1297 → 1298 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United1434 → 1433 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1376 → 1362 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Hartlepool United1338 → 1352 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1323 → 1321 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Cambridge United1361 → 1363 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/29 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1322 → 1334 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1346 → 1334 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/12 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1250 → 1233 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Cambridge United1308 → 1325 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/05 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1371 → 1376 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1298 → 1293 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/16 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1254 → 1246 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United1420 → 1428 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/30 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1511 → 1493 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Hartlepool United1264 → 1282 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/15 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1400 → 1389 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Cambridge United1591 → 1602 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1626 → 1630 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1467 → 1463 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/10 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1412 → 1417 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1334 → 1329 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/31 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1198 → 1191 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United1388 → 1395 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/11 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1339 → 1352 (+13) | 6 - 0 | Hartlepool United1302 → 1289 (-13) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/24 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1323 → 1331 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Cambridge United1342 → 1334 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/19 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1336 → 1333 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Hartlepool United1323 → 1326 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1287 → 1296 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1337 → 1328 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/24 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1321 → 1333 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1316 → 1304 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/06 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1317 → 1315 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United1347 → 1349 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/18 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1350 → 1356 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1283 → 1277 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/17 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1342 → 1349 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Hartlepool United1228 → 1221 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1468 → 1473 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1293 → 1288 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/09 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1253 → 1254 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United1397 → 1396 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1333 → 1346 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Hartlepool United1326 → 1313 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/18 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1313 → 1312 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United1376 → 1377 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/07 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1291 → 1292 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1435 → 1434 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/01 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1387 → 1393 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Hartlepool United1330 → 1324 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/27 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1319 → 1318 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1379 → 1380 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/09 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1322 → 1320 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Hartlepool United1342 → 1344 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/15 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1339 → 1344 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1247 → 1242 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/15 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1220 → 1211 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United1339 → 1348 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1211 → 1210 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1277 → 1278 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/26 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1193 → 1206 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1240 → 1227 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
