32% home win
29% draw
39% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/09/08
13Cambridge United
12draws
20Wrexham AFC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cambridge United | ⌀ Wrexham AFC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 13 | 12 | 20 | 55:78 | 1424 | 1455 | -1 | -63 |
League One![]() |
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18:29 | 1501 | 1533 | -3 | -45 |
League Two![]() |
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:28 | 1350 | 1386 | -2 | -24 |
Championship![]() |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:6 | 1698 | 1693 | 0 | +1 |
National League![]() |
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | 1184 | 1225 | 0 | -3 |
FA Cup![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 1273 | 1348 | +3 | +8 |
Rating comparison
Cambridge UnitedWrexham AFC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1131 → 1134 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1345 → 1342 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/22 | FA Cup![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1278 → 1283 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1194 → 1189 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/11 | FA Cup![]() |
Cambridge United1195 → 1194 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1271 → 1272 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1207 → 1202 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1110 → 1115 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/22 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1160 → 1144 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1228 → 1244 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/14 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1168 → 1176 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Cambridge United1193 → 1185 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/20 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1151 → 1149 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United1172 → 1174 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/19 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1246 → 1254 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1156 → 1148 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/22 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1271 → 1280 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Cambridge United1226 → 1217 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/06 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1237 → 1249 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1271 → 1259 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/26 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1479 → 1489 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Cambridge United1377 → 1367 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1414 → 1412 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1450 → 1452 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/06 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1426 → 1439 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Cambridge United1390 → 1377 (-13) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/20 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1441 → 1421 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1432 → 1452 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1469 → 1458 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1548 → 1559 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/21 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1529 → 1526 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United1518 → 1521 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/18 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1503 → 1491 (-12) | 3 - 4 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1517 → 1529 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/08 | FA Cup![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1496 → 1482 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United1429 → 1443 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/23 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1493 → 1489 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1444 → 1448 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/06 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1549 → 1535 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cambridge United1504 → 1518 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/08 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1567 → 1553 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Wrexham AFC1516 → 1530 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/22 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1602 → 1596 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Wrexham AFC1478 → 1484 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/09 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC1462 → 1464 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1628 → 1626 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/30 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1418 → 1413 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1326 → 1331 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1404 → 1390 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Cambridge United1361 → 1375 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1376 → 1389 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1430 → 1417 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/16 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1435 → 1442 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Cambridge United1333 → 1326 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/01 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1313 → 1326 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Cambridge United1329 → 1316 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/29 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1354 → 1341 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1358 → 1371 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1355 → 1362 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1366 → 1359 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/10 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1432 → 1436 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1307 → 1303 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/04 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1257 → 1265 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Wrexham AFC1291 → 1283 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1353 → 1365 (+12) | 6 - 2 | Cambridge United1317 → 1305 (-12) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/01 | Championship![]() |
Wrexham AFC1688 → 1684 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1657 → 1661 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/05 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1690 → 1677 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Wrexham AFC1669 → 1682 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | Championship![]() |
Wrexham AFC1678 → 1678 (0) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1765 → 1765 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/07 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1744 → 1750 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1679 → 1673 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/29 | Championship![]() |
Wrexham AFC1693 → 1701 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Cambridge United1733 → 1725 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/17 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1656 → 1669 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1721 → 1708 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/24 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1679 → 1687 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1724 → 1716 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/14 | Championship![]() |
Wrexham AFC1695 → 1704 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Cambridge United1656 → 1647 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/25 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1616 → 1626 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1716 → 1706 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/03 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC1618 → 1626 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Cambridge United1517 → 1509 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/16 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1398 → 1411 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1591 → 1578 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/12 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC1592 → 1595 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1410 → 1407 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
