65% home win
21% draw
15% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/04/21
9Cambridge United
16draws
2Chester FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cambridge United | ⌀ Chester FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 35:21 | 1371 | 1397 | +4 | +120 |
League Two![]() |
20 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 27:18 | 1327 | 1387 | +5 | +90 |
League One![]() |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8:3 | 1541 | 1471 | +5 | +30 |
National League![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1240 | 1146 | 0 | 0 |
Rating comparison
Cambridge UnitedChester FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/12 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1146 → 1146 (0) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1240 → 1240 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/15 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1251 → 1251 (0) | 0 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1342 → 1342 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/18 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1335 → 1332 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1313 → 1316 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/23 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1441 → 1446 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1343 → 1338 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1325 → 1304 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Cambridge United1362 → 1383 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/24 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1319 → 1308 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1389 → 1400 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1403 → 1398 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1304 → 1309 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/22 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1329 → 1329 (0) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1415 → 1415 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/24 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1365 → 1362 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1346 → 1349 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/26 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1387 → 1382 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1316 → 1321 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/06 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1427 → 1424 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1420 → 1423 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/18 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1357 → 1343 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Cambridge United1491 → 1505 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/30 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1571 → 1575 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1421 → 1417 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/25 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1485 → 1472 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Cambridge United1638 → 1651 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/21 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1474 → 1473 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1524 → 1525 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1425 → 1419 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1273 → 1279 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1264 → 1276 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1418 → 1406 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/28 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1596 → 1592 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1530 → 1534 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/02 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1509 → 1505 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1477 → 1481 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/23 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1418 → 1414 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1366 → 1370 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/03 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1411 → 1423 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1402 → 1390 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/24 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1404 → 1409 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1330 → 1325 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/28 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1383 → 1381 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1397 → 1399 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/16 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1299 → 1315 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1411 → 1395 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/14 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1417 → 1411 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1278 → 1284 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/08 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1241 → 1243 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1421 → 1419 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1386 → 1389 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1196 → 1193 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
