54% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/04/08
13Carmarthen Town
6draws
14Haverfordwest County
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Carmarthen Town | ⌀ Haverfordwest County | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 60:49 | 1085 | 1041 | -2 | -52 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 45:45 | 1076 | 1036 | -3 | -73 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | 1144 | 1076 | +5 | +21 |
Rating comparison
Carmarthen TownHaverfordwest County
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County998 → 1006 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1016 → 1008 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County984 → 994 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1071 → 1061 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1054 → 1051 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Haverfordwest County1041 → 1044 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1090 → 1086 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Haverfordwest County1059 → 1063 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1102 → 1110 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1131 → 1123 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1191 → 1200 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Haverfordwest County1115 → 1106 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/23 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Carmarthen Town1134 → 1123 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Haverfordwest County1061 → 1072 (+11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1051 → 1050 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1123 → 1124 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/19 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Haverfordwest County1059 → 1051 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1115 → 1123 (+8) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1054 → 1053 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1123 → 1124 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/30 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Carmarthen Town1184 → 1191 (+7) | 8 - 1 | Haverfordwest County1065 → 1058 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/25 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Haverfordwest County1120 → 1103 (-17) | 1 - 5 | Carmarthen Town1143 → 1160 (+17) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1128 → 1135 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Haverfordwest County1124 → 1117 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1130 → 1110 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Haverfordwest County1100 → 1120 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1106 → 1094 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1118 → 1130 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1160 → 1146 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1112 → 1126 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1124 → 1112 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Haverfordwest County1148 → 1160 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1050 → 1066 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Haverfordwest County1164 → 1148 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1170 → 1164 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1044 → 1050 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1123 → 1126 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Carmarthen Town924 → 921 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town908 → 901 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Haverfordwest County1098 → 1105 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town971 → 950 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Haverfordwest County920 → 941 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County901 → 888 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1054 → 1067 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1136 → 1119 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Haverfordwest County938 → 955 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County998 → 985 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Carmarthen Town1180 → 1193 (+13) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1028 → 1045 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1174 → 1157 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1201 → 1167 (-34) | 0 - 4 | Haverfordwest County916 → 950 (+34) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1126 → 1096 (-30) | 0 - 3 | Haverfordwest County901 → 931 (+30) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County942 → 923 (-19) | 1 - 6 | Carmarthen Town1055 → 1074 (+19) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1036 → 1044 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Haverfordwest County970 → 962 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County1001 → 988 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Carmarthen Town978 → 991 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1025 → 1011 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Haverfordwest County974 → 988 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Haverfordwest County960 → 957 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Carmarthen Town944 → 947 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
