10% home win
17% draw
73% away win
Head-to-head before 2018/10/06
12Carmarthen Town
8draws
35The New Saints
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Carmarthen Town | ⌀ The New Saints | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 12 | 8 | 35 | 56:138 | 1068 | 1359 | +2 | +100 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
51 | 11 | 7 | 33 | 49:127 | 1066 | 1354 | +2 | +81 |
Wales Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | 1130 | 1369 | +7 | +14 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:7 | 1060 | 1466 | +3 | +5 |
Rating comparison
Carmarthen TownThe New Saints
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 2018/08/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1481 → 1483 (+2) | 6 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1007 → 1005 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/11/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1482 → 1483 (+1) | 5 - 2 | Carmarthen Town983 → 982 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1069 → 1063 (-6) | 0 - 5 | The New Saints1483 → 1489 (+6) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/03/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1526 → 1527 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1096 → 1095 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1112 → 1130 (+18) | 1 - 0 | The New Saints1551 → 1533 (-18) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1094 → 1090 (-4) | 2 - 4 | The New Saints1529 → 1533 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1505 → 1506 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1086 → 1085 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/17 | Wales League Cup![]() |
The New Saints1514 → 1515 (+1) | 4 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1069 → 1068 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1044 → 1040 (-4) | 1 - 6 | The New Saints1503 → 1507 (+4) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1502 → 1503 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1060 → 1059 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1492 → 1494 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1118 → 1116 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1144 → 1140 (-4) | 1 - 2 | The New Saints1474 → 1478 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1128 → 1144 (+16) | 1 - 0 | The New Saints1475 → 1459 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1451 → 1453 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1075 → 1073 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/15 | Wales Cup![]() |
The New Saints1441 → 1443 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1099 → 1097 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1104 → 1110 (+6) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints1454 → 1448 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1449 → 1452 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1088 → 1085 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1054 → 1051 (-3) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints1439 → 1442 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1447 → 1449 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1056 → 1054 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/12 | Wales League Cup neutral ground |
Carmarthen Town1050 → 1056 (+6) | 3 - 3 | The New Saints1418 → 1412 (-6) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1444 → 1410 (-34) | 0 - 3 | Carmarthen Town995 → 1029 (+34) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town982 → 990 (+8) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints1442 → 1434 (-8) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town942 → 940 (-2) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints1399 → 1401 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1439 → 1440 (+1) | 4 - 0 | Carmarthen Town986 → 985 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1034 → 1030 (-4) | 1 - 3 | The New Saints1438 → 1442 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1397 → 1400 (+3) | 7 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1057 → 1054 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1109 → 1103 (-6) | 1 - 2 | The New Saints1337 → 1343 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1289 → 1295 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1138 → 1132 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1284 → 1294 (+10) | 8 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1164 → 1154 (-10) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/31 | Wales Cup![]() |
The New Saints1296 → 1280 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Carmarthen Town1160 → 1176 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1118 → 1111 (-7) | 2 - 3 | The New Saints1335 → 1342 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1375 → 1344 (-31) | 0 - 3 | Carmarthen Town1127 → 1158 (+31) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1160 → 1147 (-13) | 0 - 3 | The New Saints1356 → 1369 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1367 → 1371 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1105 → 1101 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1137 → 1141 (+4) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints1372 → 1368 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1087 → 1103 (+16) | 2 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1421 → 1405 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1353 → 1358 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1124 → 1119 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1080 → 1075 (-5) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1355 → 1360 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1362 → 1364 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Carmarthen Town957 → 955 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town921 → 916 (-5) | 1 - 4 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1331 → 1336 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1358 → 1360 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Carmarthen Town914 → 912 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1328 → 1330 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Carmarthen Town995 → 993 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1067 → 1071 (+4) | 1 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1334 → 1330 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1209 → 1219 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1149 → 1139 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1190 → 1200 (+10) | 3 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1180 → 1170 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1180 → 1155 (-25) | 1 - 5 | Carmarthen Town1157 → 1182 (+25) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1192 → 1199 (+7) | 4 - 3 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1180 → 1173 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1180 → 1186 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1134 → 1128 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1122 → 1129 (+7) | 2 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1128 → 1121 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1003 → 1013 (+10) | 1 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1115 → 1105 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1125 → 1120 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1013 → 1018 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town987 → 971 (-16) | 1 - 3 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1061 → 1077 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1138 → 1122 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Carmarthen Town1009 → 1025 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town944 → 947 (+3) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1135 → 1132 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1071 → 1065 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Carmarthen Town941 → 947 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
